About this title: A market strategist shares the secrets of selecting winning stocks in both up and down markets, explaining why a stock in the Dow Jones Industrial index that has performed poorly during the previous year is ripe for a turnaround that will provide a return to or sale above its usual price. Reprint. 10,000 first printing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13:9780060576578ISBN:006057657X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060576585ISBN:0060576588
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with minimal notes/highlights and underlining. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060576585ISBN:0060576588
Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight age toning, GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Business, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060576578ISBN:006057657X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stock Market. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Very Good. Minor wear.289 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "In the course of his research, the author noticed a surprising trend in the 30 stocks that made up the Dow Jones Industrial Average---the worst performing stocks in one year turned out to be among the best-performing stocks the following year..." read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060576578ISBN:006057657X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060576578ISBN:006057657X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-01-01
ISBN-13:9780060576585ISBN:0060576588
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-01-01
ISBN-13:9780060576585ISBN:0060576588
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060576578ISBN:006057657X
Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.