» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winning with the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market with Underdog Stocks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Winning with the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market with Underdog Stocks

by Charles B Carlson, C.F.A.

About this title: A market strategist shares the secrets of selecting winning stocks in both up and down markets, explaining why a stock in the Dow Jones Industrial index that has performed poorly during the previous year is ripe for a turnaround that will provide a return to or sale above its usual price. Reprint. 10,000 first printing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Carlson, Charles B, C.F. A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Carlson, Charles B, C.F. A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks new book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Carlson, Charles B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: New. 0060576588 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Carlson, Charles B.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Fine. 006057657X First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with minimal notes/highlights and underlining. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks new book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight age toning, GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Business, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stock Market. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Very Good. Minor wear.289 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "In the course of his research, the author noticed a surprising trend in the 30 stocks that made up the Dow Jones Industrial Average---the worst performing stocks in one year turned out to be among the best-performing stocks the following year..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Charles B. Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning with the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market with Underdog Stocks new book

Winning with the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market with Underdog Stocks

by Carlson, Charles B, C.F.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060576578 ISBN: 006057657X

Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning with the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market with Underdog Stocks used book

Winning with the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market with Underdog Stocks

by Carlson, Charles B, C.F.A.

price: $2.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060576585 ISBN: 0060576588

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning With the Dow's Losers: Beat the Market With Underdog Stocks

by Carlson, Charles B.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Fine. B000C4SKRO-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.