New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wild Heather

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wild Heather

by Catherine Palmer

About this title: Olivia Hewes dreams of making Chatham Manor's wool-producing venture profitable. When she falls in love with Randolph Sherbourne, the heir of her largest competitor, the two are drawn toward a forbidden love that will mean betraying both their families and the centuries-old feud that has separated them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest) used book

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842319287 ISBN: 084231928X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest) used book

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842319287 ISBN: 084231928X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Heather

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $2.19

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Glued binding. 366 p. Heart Quest (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. Will Olivia lose her heart to the man who threatens her very future? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willow Run Enterprises, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Wild Heather

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: New. 0739441876 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest) used book

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842319287 ISBN: 084231928X

Description: Good. 084231928X This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Heather

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $3.25

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Heart Quest, Many Date Published: 2003

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Heather

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very good to fine. A very nice hardcover, The pages are clean and tight. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest) used book

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $5.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780842319287 ISBN: 084231928X

Description: Very Good. NEAR FINE Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Heather

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Heart Quest. Purple dust jacket, creame and red spine. Nice clean copy with minor dust jacket edge and flap wear. 366 pages. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest) new book

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $11.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414313511 ISBN: 1414313519

Description: New. 1414313519 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest) new book

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $11.43

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414313511 ISBN: 1414313519

Description: New. 1414313519 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest) new book

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $11.43

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414313511 ISBN: 1414313519

Description: New. 1414313519 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Heather new book

Wild Heather

by Palmer, Catherine

list price: $12.99

our price: $11.69

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781414313511 ISBN: 1414313519

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Heather

by Catherine Palmer

price: $23.74

Ships from TYNE A, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Like New. Brand new: Fast UK dispatch. Unused excess shop copy. Unread, pristine pages. Hardback. Cloth/ jacket. 8vo. 366pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Heather

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wild Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wild Heather

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wild Heather

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest) used book

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842319287 ISBN: 084231928X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wild Heather

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest) used book

Wild Heather: English Ivy Series #2 (Heartquest)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842319287 ISBN: 084231928X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wild Heather [Unabridged] [Hardcover] By

by Catherine Palmer

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Good. Slightly worn, but text pages are still in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wild Heather

by Catherine Palmer

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wild Heather [Unabridged]

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: Fine. Excellent condition hardcover book with dust jacket, some edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Pennywise, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wild Heather

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739441879 ISBN: 0739441876

Description: New in Near Fine dust jacket; New and unread. No remainder. DJ has very light rubbing. 0739441876. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.