Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780894740022ISBN:0894740024
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 181 PAGES. BLACK JACKET HAS A COUPLE CHIPS AT TOP EDGE. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
Edition: 1ST
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: CORWIN BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780894740022ISBN:0894740024
Description: B/W PHOTOGRAPHS. BOOK IS NEAR FINE IN CLOTH/JACKET IS NEAR FINE. INTERVIEWS WITH: AL UNSER, JOHNNY PARSONS, WALLY DALLENBACH, MARK DONOHUE, JOHNNY RUTHERFORD, ECT...ISBN 0-894-74002-4. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Corwin Books, New York
Date Published: c1977
ISBN-13:9780894740022ISBN:0894740024
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2" scratch at bottom center of front dj. minor wear at bottom dj corner at flap. 2 nicks on back dj at spine. Unknown printing. 181 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Jerry Karl. --Al Unser. --Jan Opperman. --Bill Simpson. --John Martin. --Salt Walther. --Johnny Parsons. --Lloyd Ruby. --Wally Dallenbach. --Mark Donohue. --Dick Simon. --Johnny Rutherford. edition not stated. read more
Binding: HB/DJ
Publisher: Corwin Books, NY, Subtitled: Straight Talk from the Drivers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780894740022ISBN:0894740024
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 181pgs. Offers tales of pitside action and straight talk from Indy drivers circa the late 1970s. Appears as an unused copy. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Corwin Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780894740022ISBN:0894740024
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. B/w photos. The authors talk to famous Indy car winners. Dustwrapper: price clipped, corners rubbed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Corwin Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Sports Good tight hardcopy with very good dustjacket, ex-lib., " The Indianapolis Speedway. a 2 1/2 mile elliptical track on the outskirts of that city. It is here that the oldest and richest single auto race in the world is held every Memorial Day. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN PUB CO
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780894740022ISBN:0894740024
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN PUB CO
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780894740022ISBN:0894740024
Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.