» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Boys of Indy

by Phil Berger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Boys of Indy

by Berger, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: X-S Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boys of Indy

by Berger, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: X-S Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boys of Indy

by Phil Berger, L. Borstein

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boys of Indy

by Berger, Phil/Bortstein, Larry

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1st thus, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780523403274 ISBN: 0523403275

Description: Good-paperback. 16mo, paperback, 210pp, illus. edgewear, scrapes, nicks, spine crease cover. stress at gutter pp54-5. dampstain foot corners pp149-end. clean, text. auto racing sports. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boys of Indy: Straight Talk From the Drivers

by Berger, Phil; Borstein, L.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 181 PAGES. BLACK JACKET HAS A COUPLE CHIPS AT TOP EDGE. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boys of Indy

by Berger, Phil & Bortstein, Larry

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: CORWIN BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: B/W PHOTOGRAPHS. BOOK IS NEAR FINE IN CLOTH/JACKET IS NEAR FINE. INTERVIEWS WITH: AL UNSER, JOHNNY PARSONS, WALLY DALLENBACH, MARK DONOHUE, JOHNNY RUTHERFORD, ECT...ISBN 0-894-74002-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boys of Indy

by Berger, Phil And Bortstein, Larry

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: 0894740024. Fine Condition in a Fine Dust Jacket. As New! ; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 181 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boys of Indy

by Berger P/ Bortstein L

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1978

Description: 214 pages, Condition Like new with age being taken into consideration, softbound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T E Warth Esq Automotive Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boys of Indy

by Berger, Phil, And Bortstein, Larry

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2" scratch at bottom center of front dj. minor wear at bottom dj corner at flap. 2 nicks on back dj at spine. Unknown printing. 181 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Jerry Karl. --Al Unser. --Jan Opperman. --Bill Simpson. --John Martin. --Salt Walther. --Johnny Parsons. --Lloyd Ruby. --Wally Dallenbach. --Mark Donohue. --Dick Simon. --Johnny Rutherford. edition not stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boys of Indy

by Berger, Phil And Bortstein, Larry

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: Corwin Books, NY, Subtitled: Straight Talk from the Drivers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 181pgs. Offers tales of pitside action and straight talk from Indy drivers circa the late 1970s. Appears as an unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boys of Indy

by Berger P/ Bortstein L

price: $22.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Corwin Date Published: 1977

Description: 182 pages, Condition Like new with age being taken into consideration, hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T E Warth Esq Automotive Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Indy used book

The Boys of Indy

by Berger, Phil & Bortstein, Larry

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. B/w photos. The authors talk to famous Indy car winners. Dustwrapper: price clipped, corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Boys of Indy

by Berger, Phil And Larry Bortstein

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books (1977) NY

Description: Good+, yellowed top edge, tear in top spine, rubbed corners, FirstEdition cloth tall 8vo DJ-good, price clip, creased front flap, rubbed, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Boys of Indy: Straight Talk From the Drivers

by Berger Phil / Larry Bortstein

price: $9.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Sports Good tight hardcopy with very good dustjacket, ex-lib., " The Indianapolis Speedway. a 2 1/2 mile elliptical track on the outskirts of that city. It is here that the oldest and richest single auto race in the world is held every Memorial Day. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Boys of Indy

by Phil Berger, L. Borstein

price: $20.86

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN PUB CO Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Boys of Indy

by Phil Berger, L. Borstein

price: $20.86

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN PUB CO Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780894740022 ISBN: 0894740024

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.