Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0918518520 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Luke's Press
Date Published: 1987
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 207 pages. Claude Dee is a Scripture-quoting ex-con whose attempts to put his prison education to use, first as revivalist preacher and later, with i... read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Luke's Press, Memphis, Tennessee
Date Published: 1987
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 8vo. 207pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled and creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St, Luke's Press
Date Published: 1987
Description: Like New. Carefully read! No spine creases, light shelf wear on cover. Clean, no writing or marks. From Publishers Weekly\nFormer editor of Saturday Review, Cousins was appointed adjunct professor at the School of Medicine, UCLA, in 1978 following publication of Anatomy of an Illness, which detailed the attitudes that helped him recover from a compound of grave maladies which included a heart attack. Here he relates stories of physicians, researchers and patients who augment medical treatments ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Luke's Press 1987.
Description: Trade Size Paperback. Jack Farris' fourth and funniest novel, the first since " Me and Gallagher" is stated on rear cover. He also wrote "Ramey". The letters MP10S printed in rear gutter as is typical of book clubs. NO cover price. NO spine creasing, clean inside. ** faults: Cover has edge and corner wear, tips on corners bent. Paperback condition: VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1987 Saint Luke's Press, TN
Description: 1st edition, no other printing stated, hardcover, dust jacket. Aside from a 1/4" dot where the cover color has lifted and light shelf wear, like new. read more
Description: Very Good. 0918518520 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Luke's Press
Date Published: 1987
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new w/exception of slight wear to cover), 207 pages (L2). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Lukes Pr, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918518521ISBN:0918518520
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very light shelf wear-otherwise bright and unmarked. Dust jacket has a long tear mended with tape, light scuffing, chipping and edge wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.