» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel

by Stephen J Cannell

About this title: It begins with a bang - a routine search warrant and patrolman Emo Rojas is blown away. The shooter is a wannabe cop with an illegal arsenal. But he's not the only one making the LAPD's enemies list: ATF agents may have known Rojas was walking into a trap. Now the LAPD wants revenge. A clandestine war between the two agencies has begun and it's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312304256 ISBN: 0312304250

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Good. 0312934793 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Fine. 0312934793 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. May have previous owners name inside. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312304256 ISBN: 0312304250

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312304256 ISBN: 0312304250

Description: Good. First edition. Creased Spine. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Good. Clean pages. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin used book

Vertical Coffin

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Good or better condition paperback. Minor wear along cover edges, corners and spine. Small tear on back cover. Pages lightly tanned. Clean and tight. 0312934793. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312304256 ISBN: 0312304250

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312304256 ISBN: 0312304250

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel used book

Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934798 ISBN: 0312934793

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780312304256 ISBN: 0312304250

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312304256 ISBN: 0312304250

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. 323-U Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

Vertical Coffin: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312304256 ISBN: 0312304250

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Sandy, Lubbock, TX

"Listened to audio book. Good cop story about loss of fellow officers, rivalry between depts. Calling deputies "sheriffs" throughout the story drove me nuts. In my experience, there is only 1 sheriff and his officers are deputies."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Very Good; Continuing character: Shane Scully; it looks like federal and state SWAT teams are picking each other off, until Scully figures out the mastermind behind it"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Lynn, Enterprise, AL

"I just love Cannell's Shane Scully series... they're LAPD vs. the bad guys with twists & turns so you hope for happy endings but are never sure that's where it'll end up. This is the 4th one of the series that I've read & each has been an interesting read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 1, 2009
By Davehk, The United States

"Murder mysteries should be plausible. This is - it's missing some of the tight, funny dialog that is the hallmark of much of his writing, and his go-to move seems to be to dump Scully into bed with his beautiful/model/raven haired/boss/light-of-his-life wife, Alexa."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Vertical Coffin: A Shane Scully Novel by Stephen J Cannell

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
10 of 13 (77%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.