» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Patsy Swendson, E Jane Armstrong (Photographer)

About this title: From its wide open spaces to its rich oil wells, Texas has always been larger than life. Now this lavishly illustrated cookbook, with all new recipes and photographs, explores this expansive state whose culinary landscape is as vast and varied as its terrain. Includes over 200 mouth-watering recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Texas: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Swendson, Patsy & Hayes, June

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780067575963 ISBN: 006757596X

Description: Armstrong, E. Jane. Very Good. A bright, tight over-sized cookbook. Clean & colorful thoroughout w/ light rubbing. Pages curl gently at corners (downward at bottom edge & outward at top end). Binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas. the Beautiful Cookbook. Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Texas

by Hayes, June

price: $33.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine copy. Folio. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Texas

by Swendson, Patsy & Text: June Hayes & Photog: E. Jane Armstrong

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine/Fine. Almost AS NEW. Folio. Index, glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook new book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Swendson, Patsy

price: $81.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: New. 0002250357 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Texas used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Texas

by Swendson, Patsy (Recipes By); Text By June Hayes; Food Photography By E. Jane Armstrong

price: $124.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CollinsPublishersSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. NOT ex-library. The page with the Tequila Sunrise recipe has very mild liquid wrinkles (not stained); text is FULLY readable. Dust jacket has a 2" tear at the front bottom edge, rolling edges and some scuffing. Hardcover has moderate shelf rubs to the edges. Secure binding. No gift inscriptions or previous owner names. 051808gs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Patsy Swendson

price: $7.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780067575963 ISBN: 006757596X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Swendson, Patsy

price: $9.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780067575963 ISBN: 006757596X

Description: Good. 006757596X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Swendson, Patsy

price: $9.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: Good. 0002250357 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Patsy Swendson

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Patsy Swendson

price: $17.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. A Very Clean, Bright, Tight and Unmarked Hardcover! ! Dust Jacket has moderate wear with a few small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Texas: the Beautiful Cookbook, Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Texas

by Swendson, Patsy (Recipes); Hayes, June (Text); Armstrong, E. Jane (Food Photography).

price: $45.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition (unstated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1995

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Offers a culinary journey of the Lone Star State. All of the recioes are illustrated in luscious full-color photographs. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Texas: the Beautiful Cookbook, Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Texas

by Swendson, Patsy (Recipes); Hayes, June (Text); Armstrong, E. Jane (Food Photography).

price: $45.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition (unstated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1995

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dustjacket has slight chips. Offers a culinary journey of the Lone Star State. All of the recioes are illustrated in luscious full-color photographs. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Swendson, Patsy, and Armstrong, E Jane (Photographer)

price: $49.37

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DAYDREAMER BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Patsy Swendson

price: $62.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575963 ISBN: 006757596X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Patsy Swendson

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook new book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Patsy Swendson

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Texas used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Texas

by Swendson, Patsy And Hayes, June

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Collins, San Francisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. Gift Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Texas the Beautiful Cookbook

by Swendson, Patsy, and Armstrong, E Jane (Photographer)

price: $10.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002250351 ISBN: 0002250357

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.