New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tarzan: A Read-Aloud Storybook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tarzan: A Read-Aloud Storybook

by Victoria Saxon

About this title: Join Tarzan, Kala, Jane, her father, Professor Porter, and the wily hunter Clayton on an adventure through the jungle and into the depths of human heart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook used book

Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook

by Saxon, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Disney Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Rh Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. ---As new. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Disney, Rh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. 0736400478 S21. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan new book

Disney's Tarzan

by Disney, Rh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney Date Published: 6/23/1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: New. 0736400478 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZA36. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Disney, Rh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. 0736400478. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Disney, Rh

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Good. 0736400478 GOOD CONDITION Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some edge/corner rub wear, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan new book

Disney's Tarzan

by Disney, Rh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney Date Published: 6/23/1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: New. 0736400478 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z43B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Victoria Saxon

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Acceptable. Page torn, Library Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Rh Disney

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. Moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Rh Disney

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook used book

Disney's Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook

by Saxon, Victoria

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Mouse Works, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A little wear; Small tear at bottom of first page; Text is clean and very good; Board corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan new book

Disney's Tarzan

by Rh Disney

price: $3.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Disney, Rh

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. 0736400478 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Disney, Rh

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Good. 0736400478 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook used book

Disney's Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook

by Saxon, Victoria

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Mouse Works, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. Inscribed on ffep, tear on title page has been repaired with invisible tape. Canadian orders will be charged GST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

price: $6.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook used book

Disney's Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook

by Saxon, Victoria

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Mouse Works, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Rh Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook (Read-Aloud Storybooks (Disney)) used book

Tarzan: a Read-Aloud Storybook (Read-Aloud Storybooks (Disney))

by Victoria Saxon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Rh Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Rh Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH/Disney Date Published: 1999-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Rh Disney

price: $2.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Tarzan used book

Disney's Tarzan

by Rh Disney

price: $2.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736400473 ISBN: 0736400478

Description: