» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Stone Cold Truth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Professional wrestler Steve Austin shares the story of his life. Photographs accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Stone Cold Truth used book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve, And Ross, Jim, And Bryant, Dennls

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used audio book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve (Read By), And Ross, J R, And Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743535205 ISBN: 0743535200

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used audio book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve (Read By), And Ross, J R, And Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743535205 ISBN: 0743535200

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth new audio book

The Stone Cold Truth

by J.R. Ross; Dennis Brent; Reader-Steve Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780743535205 ISBN: 0743535200

Description: New. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe) used book

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe)

by Steve Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve, and Ross, Jim, and Bryant, Dennls

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve, and McMahon, Vincent F (Foreword by), and Brent, Dennis A

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743482677 ISBN: 0743482670

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Steve Austin~J.R. Ross~Dennis Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743535205 ISBN: 0743535200

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Audio Cassette. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe) used book

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe)

by Steve Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe) used book

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe)

by Steve Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve, and Ross, Jim, and Bryant, Dennls

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe) used book

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe)

by Steve Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe) used book

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe)

by Steve Austin, J.R. Ross, Dennis Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743482677 ISBN: 0743482670

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used audio book

The Stone Cold Truth

by J.R. Ross~Dennis Brent

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743535205 ISBN: 0743535200

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe) used book

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe)

by Austin, Steve

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 9/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743482677 ISBN: 0743482670

Description: Fine. 0743482670 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve; Brent, Dennis; Ross, Jim "J.R.

price: $3.71

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wwe Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743482677 ISBN: 0743482670

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe) new book

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe)

by Steve Austin

price: $3.87

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743482677 ISBN: 0743482670

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth: Stone Cold Steve Austin used book

The Stone Cold Truth: Stone Cold Steve Austin

by Austin, Steve; Brent, Dennis; Ross, Jim "J.R. "

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: WWE / Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743482677 ISBN: 0743482670

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Paperback. 6 3/4h x 4 1/4w. A nice 328 page paperback auto-biography about WWE's Stone Cold Steve Austin, The Texas Rattlesnake. Stated a first Pocket Books paperback printing, Oct. 2004. Number sequence 10-1 present. A notoriously private man, this is the book his fans have been waiting for: his own personal story, told in full for the first time. He offers a candid, no-holds-barred account at the world of professional wrestling, the triumphs and tragedies of his own ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve

price: $4.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B0002X1JJ6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stone Cold Truth, the-Wwe: World Wrestling Entertainment used book

Stone Cold Truth, the-Wwe: World Wrestling Entertainment

by Austin, Steve With Jim "J.R. " Ross

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: VG+/VG. Dust Jacket. 312pp; clean + tight with b/w photos + ils throughout; ISBN: 0743477200. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe) used book

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe)

by Steve Austin

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth [Abridged] new audio book

The Stone Cold Truth [Abridged]

by Austin, Steve; Ross, J.R...

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9780743535205 ISBN: 0743535200

Description: New. 2003 AudioBook abridged Edition in Original Shrink Wrap by Audioworks. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve, And Ross, Jim, And Bryant, Dennls

price: $5.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Photos are crisp and clear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe) used book

The Stone Cold Truth (Wwe)

by Contributor: J.R. Ross, Contributor: Dennis Brent

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Cold Truth used book

The Stone Cold Truth

by Austin, Steve; Ross, Jim; Bryant, Dennis A.

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743477208 ISBN: 0743477200

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 12, 2009
By cole, Newland, NC

"Pretty good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 11, 2009
By Jeff, Jacksonville, FL

"This was a very insightful book into the world of one of my favorite wrestlers of all time. A very informative and entertaining biography."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 23, 2009
By David, The United States

"This si sa good and interesting book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 31, 2008
By Roberto Carlos, Daly City, CA

"I felt that Austin needed to explain more!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of The Stone Cold Truth by Steve Austin (Read by), J R Ross, Dennis Brent

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
10 of 16 (63%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.