» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Southwest: The Beautiful Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Southwest cuisine is presented in 200 illustrated recipes, from appetizers to dessert. Includes informative text and glorious photos that capture the region, its people, their history, and their increasingly popular food. Shrinkwrapped.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook

by Fenzl, Barbara Pool

price: $9.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780067575970 ISBN: 0067575978

Description: Good. 0067575978 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Barbara P. Fenzl

price: $19.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Fair. Small tear and wear mark to the top corner of the jacket. small moisture mark to the bottom corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Fenzl, Barbara Pool

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: CollinsPublishersSanFrancisco, San Francisco, 1994; Very Good; no d/j; Text by Norma Kolpas; Food Photography by E. Jane Armstrong; Authentic recipes from America's Southwest. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook

by Kolpas, Norman; Fenzl, Barbara Pool

price: $27.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CollinsPublishersSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Good in good dj; covers and contents tight, clean; some shelfwear. Coffee-table book of color photographs, history of the American Southwest, with recipes from the region. Brown printing on red boards; folio; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; illus endpapers; color photos thruout; 240 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook Recipes From America's Southwest used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook Recipes From America's Southwest

by Kolpas, Norman & Fenzl, Barbara Pool

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0002553481. Clean red paper covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. Text tight, clean & intact. Pictorial endpaper & frontispiece. Profusely illustrated with color photos. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. Historic union of American, European and Mexican. Bottom edge lightly scuffed. Cookbook; Color Photographs; Folio 13"-23" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick Bikoff's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook. Recipes By Barbara Fenzl, Text By Norman Kolpas used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook. Recipes By Barbara Fenzl, Text By Norman Kolpas

by Kolpas, Norman

price: $45.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Food photos by E. Armstrong. ISBN: 0002553481. Hardcover. Folio.240 pages. Very fine in jacket. Bright, clean, tight. Large hardcover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Recipes from America's Southwest. *(Beautiful Cookbook series) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook. Recipes By Barbara Fenzl, Text By Norman Kolpas used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook. Recipes By Barbara Fenzl, Text By Norman Kolpas

by Kolpas, Norman

price: $45.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Food photos by E. Armstrong. ISBN: 0002553481. Hardcover. Folio.240 pages. Very fine in jacket. Bright, clean, tight. Large hardcover. Recipes from America's Southwest. *(Beautiful Cookbook series) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook. Recipes By Barbara Fenzl, Text By Norman Kolpas used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook. Recipes By Barbara Fenzl, Text By Norman Kolpas

by Kolpas, Norman

price: $45.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Food photos by E. Armstrong. ISBN: 0002553481. Hardcover. Folio.240 pages. Very fine in jacket. Bright, clean, tight. Large hardcover. Recipes from America's Southwest. *(Beautiful Cookbook series) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook

by Barbara Pool Fenzl

price: $48.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780067575970 ISBN: 0067575978

Description: Fine; Collectible. (1484)Large Paperback, 1998; As new, Great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Barbara P. Fenzl

price: $16.97

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook

by Kolpas, Norman

price: $24.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HUNTER PUBLISHING+INC ISBN-13: 9780681152748 ISBN: 0681152745

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook

by Kolpas, Norman

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HUNTER PUBLISHING+INC ISBN-13: 9780681152748 ISBN: 0681152745

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Kolpas, Norman

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Kolpas, Norman

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Fenzl, Barbara P.

price: $28.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook: Recipes From America's Southwest used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook: Recipes From America's Southwest

by Armstrong, E. Jane

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: CollinsPublishersSanFrancisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: NF (top rear corner bumped). DJ Near Fine. Folio. 240 pages. More than 200 regional recipes, lavishly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook: Recipes From America's Southwest

by Fenzl, Barbara Pool & Norman Kolpas

price: $30.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, San Francisco, 1994

Description: PB, folio, 240 pp., color photos throughout. Very Good. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers, wrapper corners lightly bumped, gift inscription on halftitle page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Kolpas, Norman

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Fenzl, Barbara P.

price: $33.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook

by Fenzl, Barbara Pool; Kolpas, Norman

price: $49.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780067575970 ISBN: 0067575978

Description: Near-Fine. Folio. {008628} Southwest The Beautiful Cookbook by Barbara Pool Fenzl and Norman Kolpas. ISBN 0067575978. Published by Harpercollins in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK Folio Travel {Condition} NEAR-FINE Wraps: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook

by Barbara Pool Fenzl

price: $50.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575970 ISBN: 0067575978

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook new book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Barbara P. Fenzl

price: $55.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Southwest the Beautiful Cookbook: Recipes From America's Southwest

by Fenzl, Barbara Pool (Recipes); Kolpas, Norman (Text); Armstrong, E. Jane (Food Photography).

price: $55.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Unstated) Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1994

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Explores a cuisine as diverse as the terrain and the people who lived there. These foods are sumptuously presented with more than 200 recipes illustrated with stunning full-color photography. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Normal Kolpas; Barbara Pool Fenzl

price: $60.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681152748 ISBN: 0681152745

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Southwest: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Barbara P. Fenzl

price: $77.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002553483 ISBN: 0002553481

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0002553481 ISBN 13: 9780002553483 bk# 26.8. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?