About this title: Southwest cuisine is presented in 200 illustrated recipes, from appetizers to dessert. Includes informative text and glorious photos that capture the region, its people, their history, and their increasingly popular food. Shrinkwrapped.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994-04-22
ISBN-13:9780002553483ISBN:0002553481
Description: Good. Book is in good condition with minor blemishes on the cover, including small bumped corners. Pages are clean. Ships next business day. Your purchase helps support Angel Cat and Dog Rescue. read more
Description: CollinsPublishersSanFrancisco, San Francisco, 1994; Very Good; no d/j; Text by Norma Kolpas; Food Photography by E. Jane Armstrong; Authentic recipes from America's Southwest. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780681152748ISBN:0681152745
Description: Good. Ships with US tracking number. Good, no marking noted to text, text has some light heat ripple/buckle. VG covers, solid binding. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, small taped tear to bottom front corner and typical bumping to edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780681152748ISBN:0681152745
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean, bump to the spine ends; dust jacket has edge wear, chips to the fore corners and the inner flap is blistered. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, San Francisco
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780002553483ISBN:0002553481
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0002553481. Clean red paper covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. Text tight, clean & intact. Pictorial endpaper & frontispiece. Profusely illustrated with color photos. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. Historic union of American, European and Mexican. Bottom edge lightly scuffed. Cookbook; Color Photographs; Folio 13"-23" tall; 240 pages. read more
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: CollinsPublishersSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780002553483ISBN:0002553481
Description: New. 1993 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, this is a beautiful & informative cookbook, wonderful recipes, large and oversized book. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780067575970ISBN:0067575978
Description: Near-Fine. Folio. {008628} Southwest The Beautiful Cookbook by Barbara Pool Fenzl and Norman Kolpas. ISBN 0067575978. Published by Harpercollins in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK Folio Travel {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} short tear(s), rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. read more
Edition: Color Illustrations
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780002553483ISBN:0002553481
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, gift inscription FFEP else no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 240 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more
Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, discoloration and slight wear on corners of dust jacket, hole on back of dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, San Francisco, 1994
Description: PB, folio, 240 pp., color photos throughout. Very Good. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers, wrapper corners lightly bumped, gift inscription on halftitle page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994-04-22
ISBN-13:9780002553483ISBN:0002553481
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition (Unstated)
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1994
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Explores a cuisine as diverse as the terrain and the people who lived there. These foods are sumptuously presented with more than 200 recipes illustrated with stunning full-color photography. Includes an Index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.