» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Southern Living Garden Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Southern Living Garden Book

by Oxmoor House (Creator)

About this title: When it first hit the shelves in 1998, it took the South by storm. The 2004 edition is bigger, brighter, and bolder than ever, with more luscious photography, updated plant listings, and a special focus on native and heritage plants.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Southern Living Garden Book used book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: Fine. 0376039108 Second Edition. Pub date: 2004. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book used book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: Good. 0376039108 Unused overstock copy with moderate-heavy wear to its cover/edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book used book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Steve Bender

price: $9.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Editor-Steve Bender

price: $12.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book used book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Bender, Steve

price: $15.29

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. A few wrinkled corners. Otherwise inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book used book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $16.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: Fair. 0376039094 Brand new! Spine maybe tilted, cover torn, extreme wear from storage, but binding and pages intact, and book entirely legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book used book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $17.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southern Living Garden Book used book

Southern Living Garden Book

by Oxmoor House (Creator)

price: $19.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New! ! Cover has minor shelf wear but otherwise in great condition. Ships right away in a box from a smoke free and dry facility. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Rescue Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $24.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: New. 0376039094 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: New. 0376039094 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Steve Bender

price: $27.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Steve Bender

price: $31.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Oxmoor House (Creator), and Bender, Steve (Editor)

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Southern Living Garden Book new book

Southern Living Garden Book

by Oxmoor House (Creator)

price: $35.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $35.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: New. 0376039094 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $35.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: New. 0376039094 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $35.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: New. 0376039094 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southern Living Garden Book new book

Southern Living Garden Book

by Oxmoor House (Creator)

list price: $39.95

our price: $35.96

you save: $3.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Southern Living Garden Book used book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $6.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Southern Living Garden Book used book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Editor-Steve Bender

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: Good. New and unused publishers scratch and dent. Shelf wear to corners, edges. Back cover has a crease bottom left corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

price: $12.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: New. 0376039108 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sl Garden Book 2004 Pb new book

Sl Garden Book 2004 Pb

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Southern Living Garden Book used book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Editor-Steve Bender

price: $13.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780376039095 ISBN: 0376039094

Description: Good. Clean text with no marks or inscriptions. Front cover has several deep scratches. Wear to corners, edges including small creases and nicks to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Editor-Steve Bender

price: $14.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: New. Outstanding condition! Brand new! May have slight shelfwear. Clean, tight, and crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Southern Living Garden Book new book

The Southern Living Garden Book

by Bender, Steve

price: $23.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Ala. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780376039101 ISBN: 0376039108

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0376039108. 10.7 x 8.2 x 1.6 inches; 640 pages; 1. read more