New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Boys and girls of discovery days

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Boys and Girls of Discovery Days,

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

price: $4.05

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A. Flanagan Co Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. ---222 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have normal signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Boys and Girls of Discovery Days

by Carolyn Sherwin. Bailey

price: $4.05

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 222 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have normal signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Boys and Girls of Discovery Days

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1926

Description: Dulin, Dorothy. Good in Good jacket. Inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Boys and Girls of Discovery Days

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1926

Description: Dulin, Dorothy. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, slightly browning and worn on spine, chipped with rubbed edges. Pages slightly browning and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Boys and Girls of Discovery Days

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A. Flanagan Company, Chicago Date Published: 1930

Description: Dorothy Dulin. Good- No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Remains of label on lower spine. corners rubbed and spine ends quite frayed. no library markings. interior quite nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Boys and Girls of Discovery Days

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1926

Description: Later. Very good minus. Decorative end pages, light browning in spots on cloth covers, text edges and end pages, cloth spine slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Boys and Girls of Discovery Days

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1926

Description: Illustrated by Dorothy Dulin. VG-/G. Book has light shelfwear; jacket has chipping at spine, discolored spine, light rubbing and soiling; Binding tight, text clean and complete; 8vo; Studio tan/black al childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Boys and Girls of Discovery Days

by Bailey, Carolyn Shewin

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA

Publisher: G&D Date Published: 1926

Description: Dorothy Dulin. Good+ Blue pictorial covers, lightly rubbed cover and spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Boys and girls of discovery days

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: GROSSET AND DUNLAP, NY Date Published: 1926

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1926 G&D PRINTING-HAD INSCRIPTION INSIDE "1939 TEACHER TO STUDENT"-BRIGHT BLUE HARDCOVERS LOOK NEW-PGS CLEAN-BINDING TIGHT-MOM2. 222 p. illus. 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DENNIS DE ROSE AKA MONEYSAVER, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Boys and Girls of Discovery Days

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $49.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1926

Description: Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin. BOYS AND GIRLS OF DISCOVERY DAYS. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c1926. 222pp. illus. Dorothy Dulin. 8vo. lower edges of boards discolored, else fine bright copy in near fine d/w (small chip on upper tip of rear panel) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.