» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Publishing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Publishing

by Ferguson (Creator)

About this title: Covers 20 jobs in the field of publishing. The job profiles featured in this work include: Art directors; Bindery workers; Columnists; Editors; Graphic designers; Indexers; Intellectual property lawyers; Literary agents; Prepress workers; Reporters; and Writers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Publishing used book

Publishing

by Ferguson Publishing (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780894343261 ISBN: 0894343262

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Publishing (Careers in Focus) used book

Publishing (Careers in Focus)

by Ferguson Publishing Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894343261 ISBN: 0894343262

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Publishing (Careers in Focus) used book

Publishing (Careers in Focus)

price: $2.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894344367 ISBN: 0894344366

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Publishing (Careers in Focus) used book

Publishing (Careers in Focus)

price: $2.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894344367 ISBN: 0894344366

Description: Fine. 0894344366 shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Publishing (Careers in Focus) used book

Publishing (Careers in Focus)

by Ferguson Publishing

price: $2.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894344367 ISBN: 0894344366

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Publishing (Careers in Focus) By Ferguson Publishing used book

Publishing (Careers in Focus) By Ferguson Publishing

by Editor-Ferguson Publishing

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780894343261 ISBN: 0894343262

Description: Like New. ***2001 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library in almost NEW condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) used book

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

price: $9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: Very good. Ships within 24 hours, former library book, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) used book

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket, as issued)-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) used book

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

by Ferguson

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 9-30-07 ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket, as issued)-VERY NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) new book

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

price: $24.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: New. 0816065721. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Publishing (Careers in Focus) new book

Publishing (Careers in Focus)

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894344367 ISBN: 0894344366

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0894344366. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Publishing new book

Publishing

by Ferguson (Creator)

price: $39.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ferguson's Careers in Focus. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Publishing (Careers in Focus) new book

Publishing (Careers in Focus)

by Editor-Ferguson Publishing

price: $3.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780894343261 ISBN: 0894343262

Description: New. Brand new! In perfect condition. Expedited and International shipping available, even if not originally offered. We ship next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Please help me raise funds to improve world education =) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Publishing (Careers in Focus) new book

Publishing (Careers in Focus)

by Editor-Ferguson Publishing

price: $3.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780894343261 ISBN: 0894343262

Description: New. We ship next business day. Expedited and International shipping available. If item does not meet your quality expectations just return it in less than 30 days from shipment and we will refund the value of the book =) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) used book

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

price: $9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. 3 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Publishing new book

Publishing

by Ferguson

price: $37.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: New. -Quick Facts: summarizes important facts-Overview: briefly introduces duties and responsibilities-History: describes the history of the job in relation to the industry or field-The Job: describes primary and secondary duties-Requirements: di... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) new book

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

price: $42.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) new book

Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

price: $44.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Careers in Focus: Publishing new book

Careers in Focus: Publishing

by Ferguson (Cor)

price: $56.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816065721 ISBN: 0816065721

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.