» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Provence: The Beautiful Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Highlights include Lentils in Red Wine, Spinach Gratin, Pork Cutlets with Tapenade, and Grilled Pork Chops with Piquant Sauce.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Provence. the Beautiful Cookbook. Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Provence

by Olney, Richard

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine copy. Folio. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]

by Olney, Richard

price: $38.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: New. 0681152656 NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: PRICE STRICKER: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook new book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Johnson, Peter

price: $86.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: New. 0002551543 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence: The Beautiful Cookbook new book

Provence: The Beautiful Cookbook

by Gantie, Jacques, and Johnson, Peter (Photographer), and Freeman, Michael (Photographer)

price: $92.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: New in new dust jacket. Ready to Ship & Brand New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]

by Richard Olney

price: $4.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]

by Richard Olney

price: $4.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]

price: $4.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Olney, Richard

price: $18.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover-Oversized Publisher: HarperCollins Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: Johnson, Peter (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Olney, Richard

price: $18.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: Johnson, Peter (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Provence the Beautiful Cookbook

by Olney, Richard & Jacques Gantie

price: $24.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: (1999)

Description: Color photos. VG. Beautiful condition. Wonderful color photos of Provence and their dishes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Provence the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Provence used book

Provence the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Provence

by Olney, Richard; Gantie, Jacques

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Pub San Francisco, San Francisco, California Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: 0002551543. VG=/VG+ hardcover edition, 256 indexed pages.; 18262. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elders Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Olney, Richard

price: $35.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Olney, Richard

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]

by Richard Olney

price: $57.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Peter Johnson

price: $67.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Provence: The Beautiful Cookbook new book

Provence: The Beautiful Cookbook

by Gantie, Jacques, and Johnson, Peter (Photographer), and Freeman, Michael (Photographer)

price: $91.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration. NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alice So, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook[Hardcover]

by Olney, Richard; Gantie, Jacques; Johnson, Peter; Baker, Janice; Freeman, Michael

price: $98.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustrations. NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustrations NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustrations read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alice So, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]

by Richard Olney

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook new book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Peter Johnson

price: $196.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]

by Richard Olney

price: $4.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681152656 ISBN: 0681152656

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Peter Johnson

price: $7.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook used book

Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook

by Peter Johnson

price: $7.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002551540 ISBN: 0002551543

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.