Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Highlights include Lentils in Red Wine, Spinach Gratin, Pork Cutlets with Tapenade, and Grilled Pork Chops with Piquant Sauce.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Provence: The Beautiful Cookbook
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Provence. the Beautiful Cookbook. Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Provence
by
Olney, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover.
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: Fine copy. Folio. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]
by
Olney, Richard
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: New. 0681152656 NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: PRICE STRICKER: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Johnson, Peter
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: New. 0002551543 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Provence: The Beautiful Cookbook
by
Gantie, Jacques, and Johnson, Peter (Photographer), and Freeman, Michael (Photographer)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: New in new dust jacket. Ready to Ship & Brand New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Firefly.Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]
by
Richard Olney
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]
by
Richard Olney
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Olney, Richard
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover-Oversized
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: Johnson, Peter (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Olney, Richard
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: Johnson, Peter (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
Provence the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Olney, Richard & Jacques Gantie
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: (1999)
Description: Color photos. VG. Beautiful condition. Wonderful color photos of Provence and their dishes. read more
Provence the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Provence
by
Olney, Richard; Gantie, Jacques
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Pub San Francisco, San Francisco, California
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: 0002551543. VG=/VG+ hardcover edition, 256 indexed pages.; 18262. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elders Bookstore ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Olney, Richard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Olney, Richard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]
by
Richard Olney
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Peter Johnson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: The Beautiful Cookbook
by
Gantie, Jacques, and Johnson, Peter (Photographer), and Freeman, Michael (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration. NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Alice So ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook[Hardcover]
by
Olney, Richard; Gantie, Jacques; Johnson, Peter; Baker, Janice; Freeman, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustration
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustrations. NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustrations NEW. Large sized Hardcover edition-Colored photos/illustrations read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Alice So ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]
by
Richard Olney
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Peter Johnson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful Cookbooks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook [Hardcover]
by
Richard Olney
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780681152656
ISBN: 0681152656
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Peter Johnson
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more
Provence: the Beautiful Cookbook
by
Peter Johnson
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780002551540
ISBN: 0002551543
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.