» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pregnancy & Childbir Rev

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This book offers women up-to-date medical information covering all aspects of pregnancy, and answers questions regarding pre-pregnancy care, delivery, and how to take care of newborns.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Pregnancy & Childbir Rev used book

Pregnancy & Childbir Rev

by Hotchner, Tracie, And Hotchner, Tracy, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Hotchner, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Fine. 0380780399 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Upd Su Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, N. Y Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Good. 1997 paperback good condiltion Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast...Addresses all the important aspects of pregnancy and childbirth covering such topics as pre-pregnancy health care; the latest tests technologies and procedures; selecting a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very Good. SLIGHT COVER WEAR WITH MINOR SCUFFING TO EDGES SLIGHT AGE TONING GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very Good. VG+, revised and updated, different cover art, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Hotchner, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very Good. 0380780399 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Good. PAGES LIGHTLY DISCOLORED AT EDGES; COVER CORNER CREASES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Hotchner, Tracy

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Fine. 0380780399 Felt mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Hotchner, Tracy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very Good. 0380780399. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Hotchner, Tracy

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 3/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very Good. 0380780399 Thanks 41C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Hotchner, Tracy

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Fine. 0380780399 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy & Childbir REV used book

Pregnancy & Childbir REV

by Hotchner, Tracie, and Hotchner, Tracy, and Blanchard, Karen Lourie (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Sullivan, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Christine Leahy. Very Good. The Only Book You'll Ever Need. Foreward by Karen Blanchard, M.D. Sticker on back cover, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Hotchner, Tracy

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 606 pages. Gift quality book. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy & Childbirth: the Only Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Pregnancy & Childbirth: the Only Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Blanchard, Karen; Hotchner, Tracie

price: $27.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Good. Some signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $80.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tracy Hotchner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380780396 ISBN: 0380780399

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.