New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by David Keirsey, Ray Choiniere (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by Keirsey, David

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Fair. 1885705026 Not a used copy....Book very cocked. Some surface and edge wear and cover creasing. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*P/WP5-37. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence new book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by Keirsey, David

price: $9.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: New. 1885705026 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. Great shape, new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by Keirsey, David

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear. Pages fine, no writing or marks. An integral and invaluable examination of personality differences and how they develop. 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament Character Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament Character Intelligence

by Keirsey, David

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Fine. This Stated First Edition book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by Keirsey, David, and Choiniere, Ray (Foreword by)

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marimor Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence new book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by Keirsey, David, and Choiniere, Ray (Foreword by)

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

price: $15.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament Character Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament Character Intelligence

by Keirsey, David

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Marked First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co, Del Mar, California Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Very Good; 1998. Marked first edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. 350pp, index. Previous owner notes on title page only. The Keirsey Temperament test, Myers-Briggs temperament test & ID letters and what they mean and much more. 1885705026. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence new book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by David Keirsey

price: $16.57

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by David Keirsey

price: $19.14

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Like New. 1998 paperback, stated 1st edition, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by Keirsey, David

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Very Good. 1885705026 Light wear, s Daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rubber Soul Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me 2: Temperament, Character, Intelligence, By Keirsey used book

Please Understand Me 2: Temperament, Character, Intelligence, By Keirsey

by Keirsey, David

price: $6.70

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 16382042 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781885705020 Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 16382042 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by Keirsey, David

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co, Del Mar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by Keirsey, David, and Choiniere, Ray (Foreword by)

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition with light cover wear (one bent corner tip). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I Found My Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by David Keirsey

price: $11.79

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament Character Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament Character Intelligence

by Keirsey, David

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co, Del Mar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 6 x 9. Looks unread. Pages are clean and bright. Smallest amount of shelfwear to corners of cover. Remainder mark over bar code. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books etc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

price: $12.74

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Very good. By David Keirsey; ISBN: 1885705026; Pub. : Prometheus Nemesis Book Company; Pub. Date: May, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 14.4 oz.; Quality textbook. M. by David Keirsey; ISBN: 1885705026; Pub. : Prometheus Nemesis Book Company; Pub. Date: May, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 14.4 oz.; Quality textbook. M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by David Keirsey

price: $13.47

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkdoctor2, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by Keirsey, David

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by David Keirsey

price: $14.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bflo book exchange, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence new book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by David Keirsey

price: $16.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II new book

Please Understand Me II

by Keirsey, David

price: $17.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Intj Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by David Keirsey

price: $11.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence used book

Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence

by David Keirsey

price: $14.75

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885705020 ISBN: 1885705026

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cowboy Book, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?