Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Fair. 1885705026 Not a used copy....Book very cocked. Some surface and edge wear and cover creasing. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*P/WP5-37. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: New. 1885705026 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. Great shape, new. read more
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear. Pages fine, no writing or marks. An integral and invaluable examination of personality differences and how they develop. 350 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament Character Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Fine. This Stated First Edition book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David, and Choiniere, Ray (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marimor Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David, and Choiniere, Ray (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament Character Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David
Edition: Marked First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co, Del Mar, California
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Very Good; 1998. Marked first edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. 350pp, index. Previous owner notes on title page only. The Keirsey Temperament test, Myers-Briggs temperament test & ID letters and what they mean and much more. 1885705026. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
David Keirsey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
David Keirsey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998-05
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Like New. 1998 paperback, stated 1st edition, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Very Good. 1885705026 Light wear, s Daily! read more
|
|
Please Understand Me 2: Temperament, Character, Intelligence, By Keirsey
by
Keirsey, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 16382042 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781885705020 Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 16382042 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co, Del Mar, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PBO Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David, and Choiniere, Ray (Foreword by)
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition with light cover wear (one bent corner tip). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I Found My Book,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
David Keirsey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament Character Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co, Del Mar, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 6 x 9. Looks unread. Pages are clean and bright. Smallest amount of shelfwear to corners of cover. Remainder mark over bar code. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books etc.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Very good. By David Keirsey; ISBN: 1885705026; Pub. : Prometheus Nemesis Book Company; Pub. Date: May, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 14.4 oz.; Quality textbook. M. by David Keirsey; ISBN: 1885705026; Pub. : Prometheus Nemesis Book Company; Pub. Date: May, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 14.4 oz.; Quality textbook. M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
David Keirsey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bkdoctor2,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
Keirsey, David
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
David Keirsey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
David Keirsey
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II
by
Keirsey, David
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Intj Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
David Keirsey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Please Understand Me II: Temperament, Character, Intelligence
by
David Keirsey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781885705020
ISBN: 1885705026
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cowboy Book,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7858181&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|