New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Karen Ranney

About this title: Alec Landers fell in love with Leitis McRae on the Scottish Highlands as a boy. The now-grown Earl of Sherbourne returns to Scotland as a British colonel, and an enemy to Leitis. She agrees to be his prisoner in her uncle's place, but is confused by the passion she feels for her captor. And Alec dares not reveal who he is--or his dangerous secret identity as Raven, outlaw defender of the Scots.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Karen Ranney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Karen Ranney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: VG. Very Good Trade Paperback Book. 1000013127 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love used book

One Man's Love

by Ranney, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Karen Ranney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Karen Ranney

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 4/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords new book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Karen Ranney

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! 2nd printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Highland Lords, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Highland Lords, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Karen Ranney

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Very Good. In great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cover-NO creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Highland Lords, 1. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Highland Lords, 1. Audience: General/trade. Spine creases, edge wear read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Reader Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love (Book One of the Highland Lords) (a Scottish Romance) used book

One Man's Love (Book One of the Highland Lords) (a Scottish Romance)

by Ranney, Karen

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Good- Brief summary of contant available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Good. 0380813009 ROMANCE HIGHLAND LORDS #1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords new book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Karen Ranney

price: $3.29

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: New. NEW: First Printing (complete # line). Paperback, faint spine lines otherwise no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love used book

One Man's Love

by Ranney, Karen

price: $3.40

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $3.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: Very Good. 0380813009. Very Good...Spine creases but NO writing, NO stamps All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Loc-1 Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Highland Lords, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love used book

One Man's Love

by Ranney, Karen

price: $3.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 4/2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: G. 0380813009. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages with light page tanning. Several light spine creases, a little bit of tilt, light rubbing wear on edges.; 1st in HIGHLAND LORDS series. Scotland, 1746. Alec Landers spent his boyhood summers falling in love with Leitis McRae on the Scottish Highlands. The now-grown Earl of Sherbourne has returned to this troubled land a British colonel, and therefore a foe to the bewitching lass who still holds his heart. Agreeing to become an enemy colonel ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One Man's Love

by Karen Ranney

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. Book has very faint creases to spine, spine is still very straight, no other marks or creases. bookseller inventory # 1563. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords new book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $4.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords new book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: New. 0380813009 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords new book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: New. 0380813009 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords new book

One Man's Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: New. 0380813009 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Man Love: Book One of the Highland Lords used book

One Man Love: Book One of the Highland Lords

by Ranney, Karen

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: Apr. 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380813001 ISBN: 0380813009

Description: 3rd Printing Near Fine Creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?