search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Hoffmann, E. T. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from ne, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very Good. 0486278069. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, ne, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Dover Publications, 1993, New Ed, 0.37 in. H x 8.26 in. L x 5.19 in. W, 3.8 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot: and, the Golden Pot used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot: and, the Golden Pot

by Hoffmann, E.T.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot

by E.T.A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: wraps Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Near Fine / wraps cover clean. text clean / tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Good. Very gently read; marker on edge displaying number; very mild cover wear Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot

by Hoffmann, E T A

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pp lightly 'tanned'. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 123 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) By Hoffmann, E. T. a. new book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) By Hoffmann, E. T. a.

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: New. Paperback, Perfect **NEW** book! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot: and, the Golden Pot used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot: and, the Golden Pot

by Hoffmann, E.T.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot: and, the Golden Pot used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot: and, the Golden Pot

by Hoffmann, E.T.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0486278069 Light edge wear to soft cover. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Hoffmann E. T. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Hoffmann, E. T. A.

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Fine. 0486278069 Beautiful, gift-quality used paperback. Crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot

by Hoffmann, E T A

price: $2.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 123 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Thrift Editions Ser. ) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Thrift Editions Ser. )

by Hoffmann, E. T. A.

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Dover Thrift Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very Fine. No Dj as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker, and, the Golden Pot used book

The Nutcracker, and, the Golden Pot

by Hoffmann, E. T. A.

price: $5.38

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: [0-486-27806-9] [1993], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by E.T. A Hoffmann And Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Retold By Victoria Crenson

price: $7.50

Ships from va, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Paradise Press Inc. ottenheimer publications, c1993 Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Illustrated by Marco Ventura. A Treasury Collection CHRISTMAS POP-UP. Paper engineering Samantha Smith. Beautiful colorful full 2-page each pop-ups. Book is in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, va, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker-and-the Golden Pot used book

Nutcracker-and-the Golden Pot

by Hoffmann, E. T. A.

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very Good+ 8vo. 123 pp. First Thus-Both titles in a single volume. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot

by Hoffmann, E T A

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 123 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Hoffmann, E. T. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from ny, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Good. 0486278069 Book is in good condition, no marks, book has some overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, ny, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition. Tight binding and Great cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hart Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780486278063 ISBN: 0486278069

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Mitchell, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Nutcracker and the Golden Pot (Dover Thrift Editions)

by E. T. A. Hoffmann