» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Compl. Joy Home Brew

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Compl. Joy Home Brew

by Charles Papazian

About this title: Stouts, ales, lagers, porters, bitters, pilseners, specialtybeers, and meads. . .they're all remarkably easy to make! With"The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing" -- acclaimed by criticsand amateur brewmeisters alike as the best and most authoritative guide on the market -- you can learn to make beer just the way you like it! And it's fun! Whether you prefer a richer, creamier head, a more flavorsome, full-bodied brew, or a sparkling, sweeter ale -- from the lightest lager to the darkest stout -- as a home brewer you can make them all and even keg your own like the beer masters of old!

Simple ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Charlie Papazian

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Charlie Papazian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Charlie Papazian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Charlie Papazian

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: 1991. Paperback. Rev&Updtd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Charlie Papazian

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Very Good. 0380763664 Thanks Z51J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Charlie Papazian

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Good. 2nd, Rev&Updtd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing, Revised and Updated

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books

Description: Fair. B000K1N6FU Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Drawings & Charts. Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-380-76366-4 398 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $4.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: Oct-91 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Good in No jacket. Creased covers. Nice clean tight interior. Free USPS electronic tracking. 8.3 x 5.4 x 1.1 inches. pp. 398. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SquareBookTrades, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover corner dogeared and bumped. Few dogeared pages. Unmarked. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover corner dogeared and bumped. Few dogeared pages. Unmarked. The Home brewer's bible--Cover. Rev. ed. of: The complete joy of home brewing. c1984. Includes bibliographical references (p. 388-392) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Charlie Papazian

price: $5.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Good. 1991 Avon Books, pgs are highly discolored, book has been used but not in bad shape, slight lean to spine, Revisedd and Updated edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $5.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 398 pages with index; Second edition revised & updated; Black & white illustrations; Textblock is tight and clean with no highlighting, no underlining and no marginalia; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; .....(Simple easy-to-follow sections on: Getting your home brewery together with the basics, malt, hops, yeast and water. Ten easy lessons to making your first bubbling batch of beer, with world-class styles of beer, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $5.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corner creased. Crisp, clean, unmarked pages bound in a tight high gloss cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindtools, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Charlie Papazian

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Very Good. Very good condition overall. Light edge wear. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Book store plate on inside cover. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND EDITION Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: VERY GOOD++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. REVISED AND UPDATED SECOND EDITION SLIGHT BUMPING WITH CREASING TO TOP OF SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New (the) Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Papazian, Charlie., Avon Books, nd (1991), c1991, 2nd Edition: Revised & Updated, stiff illus. wrapps (soft cover), vg, 398 pp w/index & appendices, B & W photographic & other illus., Sm 8vo, 'Make the kind of beer you like with this easy-to-follow guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Very good. Clean paperback. Pages light tanning, spine slight bend. Cookbooks/beverages section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. , 17th Printing, So Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0380763664 Bound in illustrated covers. 398 pages. Illustrated. A hint of rubbing. A nice, tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing-Revised and Updated used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing-Revised and Updated

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2d edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: VG+/no dj-trade paperback. Octavo, 398pp., Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Very Good. Book is curling, light scratching and shelf wear to cover, pages are clean and in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: VG. Soft cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, later printing; clean, no markings inside; remainder mark on bottom edge; 398 pages; over 80 illustrations; glossary; over 50 recipes, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Charlie Papazian

price: $10.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing used book

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

by Papazian, Charlie

price: $12.94

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperResource ISBN-13: 9780380763665 ISBN: 0380763664

Description: Very Good. 0380763664 small crease back cover, pages lightly tanned (beer colored! ! ) read more

condition:

Book: