New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mumbo Gumbo: A Madeline Bean Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mumbo Gumbo: A Madeline Bean Novel

by Jerrilyn Farmer

About this title: From the author of "Dim Sum Dead" and "Immaculate Reception." When the key writer for the hit TV show "Food Freak" disappears, caterer Madeline Bean fills in and soon discovers some tantalizing hints to the missing writer's whereabouts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Good Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780380978892 ISBN: 038097889X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries) used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries)

by Jerrilyn Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries (Paperback))

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Jerrilyn Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380978892 ISBN: 038097889X

Description: Good. Dust jacket has slightest shelf wear, price sticker on books, marker at top edge of pages, otherwise in very good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel new book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2/18/2003 ISBN-13: 9780380978892 ISBN: 038097889X

Description: New. 038097889X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZA31. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries) used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries)

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 12/30/2003 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Very Good. 0380817195 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 722L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries) used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries)

by Jerrilyn Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Jerrilyn Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380978892 ISBN: 038097889X

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo used book

Mumbo Gumbo

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Madeline Bean mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries) used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries)

by Jerrilyn Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries) used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel (Madeline Bean Mysteries)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market... ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Fine. Paperback, no marks or writing in text, Box-AZ-2529-07. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo used book

Mumbo Gumbo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Fine N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: A Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: A Madeline Bean Novel

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Madeline Bean Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Very slight edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to corner of front cover. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo used book

Mumbo Gumbo

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel new book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978892 ISBN: 038097889X

Description: New. 038097889X NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Jerrilyn Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380978892 ISBN: 038097889X

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel new book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2/18/2003 ISBN-13: 9780380978892 ISBN: 038097889X

Description: New. 038097889X s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 43K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo used book

Mumbo Gumbo

by Farmer, Jerrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380817191 ISBN: 0380817195

Description: Good. Average cover & edge wear, spine/hinge creasing, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, page tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Jerrilyn Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380978892 ISBN: 038097889X

Description: Good. Dustjacket has minimal shelfwear, pages in great condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel used book

Mumbo Gumbo: a Madeline Bean Novel

by Jerrilyn Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380978892 ISBN: 038097889X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /