|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
John Gray, Ph.D.
About this title: Popular marriage counselor and seminar leader John Gray provides a unique, practical, and proven way for men and women to communicate and relate better by acknowledging the differences between them.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: a Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
John Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good. ---286 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: a Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
John Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: a Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
John Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1993-04-23
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good. This book has some water damage that causes the cloth spine to bleed a little, the book is still in good condition Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: a Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good. 006016848X BOOK IS IN A GOOD CONDITION. WILL WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
sbsuofmm,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: a Practical Guide for Improving...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good. Book club hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: a Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good. 006016848X First edition, first print, good condition hardcover, slight warp in cover, very light shelfwear to dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: a Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
John Gray~John Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: a Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
John Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1993-04-23
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Photo available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. May be used, hard to tell. Time worn but good. We ship daily! 0200-0004696. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abba Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John, Ph.D.
Edition: First edition. 78th printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. HB: DJ has light wear/bumps, tiny tear on spine, ink marks on back cover. Book has slight wear. 286 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: a Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
Gray, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 4/23/1993
ISBN-13: 9780060168483
ISBN: 006016848X
Description: Fine. 006016848X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 100G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |