» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes from Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes from Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown, John Werner, Michael McLaughlin

About this title: Carrie Brown and John Werner turned an abandoned country store called Jimtown into a gathering place for people to share simple, honest food in a beautiful setting. Now, everyone can enjoy the dishes that have made Jimtown so popular. Included are menus for entertaining, cooking tips, profiles of the local vendors, and original illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown; John Werner; Michael McLaughlin

price: $4.78

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ shows some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown, John Werner, Michael McLaughlin

price: $4.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown, John Werner, Michael McLaughlin

price: $4.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Very good. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimtown Store Cookbook-Recipes From Sonoma Countys Favorite Country Market used book

Jimtown Store Cookbook-Recipes From Sonoma Countys Favorite Country Market

by Brown, Carrie

price: $16.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Harper 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimtown Store Cookbook, the Sonoma County Country Market used book

Jimtown Store Cookbook, the Sonoma County Country Market

by Brown, Werner & McLaughlin

price: $17.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780060197025 MJM LARGE HC W/DJ [BROWN, WERNER & MCLAUGHLIN] JIMTOWN STORE COOKBOOK, THE SONOMA COUNTY COUNTRY MARKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown And John Werner

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0060197021. Like new! Beautiful inscription by Carrie Brown (one of authors).; 1.13 x 9.7 x 7.64 Inches; 320 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jimtown Store Cookbook used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook

by Brown, Carrie, John Werner, And Michael McLaughlin

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Just about fine condition in fine unclipped dust jacket. A crayoned "A" on front free endpage. Glossy pictorial boards. Recipes from the popular Jimtown Store in Sonoma County in Northern California. 306 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market new book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown; John Werner; Michael McLaughlin

price: $48.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market new book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown; John Werner; Michael McLaughlin

price: $48.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Brown, Carrie; Werner, John; McLaughlin, Michael

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Very Good. 0060197021 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook

by Brown, Carrie

price: $6.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Good. HB, Cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark's Books Like New, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes and More From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Store used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes and More From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Store

by McLaughlin, Michael; Brown, Carrie; Werner, John

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes and More From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Store used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes and More From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Store

by Brown, Carrie; Werner, John; McLaughlin, Michael

price: $15.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown; John Werner; Michael McLaughlin

price: $16.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Used: Like New. Like New HB w/ mylar DJ. First Edition, 2002. Slight shelfwear. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Brown, Carrie

price: $26.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes and More From Sonoma County's Favorite Country St used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes and More From Sonoma County's Favorite Country St

by Carrie Brown; John Warner; Michael McLaughlin

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Very good. More than 135 recipes from the northern California restaurant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown; John Werner; Michael McLaughlin

price: $38.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown; John Werner; Michael McLaughlin

price: $53.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market used book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown

price: $54.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market new book

The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes From Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market

by Carrie Brown

price: $72.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060197025 ISBN: 0060197021

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.