About this title: Join Chris Kimball and the cast of America's Test Kitchen for 26 new episodes in the 2004 companion title to the #1-watched cooking show on PBS. All new recipes, quick tips, equipment ratings and more from America's most trusted cooking experts and "Cook's Illustrated Magazine."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»Inside America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show(27 available copies)
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket in excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. America's Test Kitchen. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America
Date Published: 2003-10
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Very Good. Isbn: 093618471XHard Cover 1st edition. Minor shelf wear. New recipes and product ratings from public television's favorite cooking show. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Burgoyne, John & Photographers. Very Good in Very Good-Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; colorful w/light soil & rubbing from handling. Text is firmly bound w/clean, unmarked pages (though, a smudge on one of the index page margins. ) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. America's Test Kitchen, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Americas Test Kitchen, Brookline, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: John Burgoyne (Illustrations) / Daniel J. Van Ackere (Photography) / Carl Tremblay (Photography) Fine in Fine jacket. 8.5 x 10 in., 349 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "New Recipes And Product Ratings From Public Television's Favorite Cooking Show. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Review by Publishers Weekly: "Covering the recipes, tastings, equipment tests and experiments of one of PBS's cooking programs, this latest volume from Cook's Illustrated magazine features ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003-10
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. America's Test Kitchen. Audience: General/trade. gift condition read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. America's Test Kitchen. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Very Good + DJ. 093618471X Hardcover with dj. Very clean copy. 349 pages, index, b&w and color photos. "Covering the recipes, tastings, equipment tests and experiments of one of PBS's cooking programs, this latest volume from Cook's Illustrated magazine features its editors' customary expertise, pithy comments and well-researched results. " read more
Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, Ma
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Photographs. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Little to no cover wear; previous owner's name, date and note on endpaper; pages are clean; binding tight. DJ lightly edgeworn and scuffed; price intact on flap. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, Ma
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations. As New in As New jacket. Join Chris Kimball and the cast of America's Test Kitchen for 26 new episodes in the 2004 companion title to the #1-watched cooking show on PBS. All new recipes, quick tips, equipment ratings and more from America's most trusted cooking experts and "Cook's Illustrated Magazine.". read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: AMER TEST KITCHEN
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780936184715ISBN:093618471X
Description: Join Chris Kimball and the cast of America's Test Kitchen for 26 new episodes in the 2004 companion title to the #1-watched cooking show on PBS. All new recipes, quick tips, equipment ratings and more from America's most trusted cooking experts and "... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.