» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Wilbert Vere Awdry, Reverend

About this title: Launched in the fall of 1984, this series has become the premier paperback beginning-to-read line. Every title is in full color, and just about every book has been originated for the series. This is the only easy-to-read series that can boast of books with four levels of difficulty.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Happy Birthday, Thomas! used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

by Bell, Owain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679908098 ISBN: 0679908099

Description: Good. Cover art varies slightly from that featured. Corners bumped & chewed. Base spine bumped & rubbed through board. Liquid stain affecting bottom 1/4" of all pages. Soiled on front free end page. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

by Awdry, Rev. W.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Very Good. 0679808094 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend, and Awdry, Rev W

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Bell, Owain. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Step Into Reading-Level 2-Paperback. Audience: Children/juvenile. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-STEP INTO READING-A STEP 1 BOOK FOR PRESCHOOL TO GRADE 1. Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990. Dimensions (in inches): 0.16 x 8.74. Reading level: Ages 4-8. K-AWDREY. BASED ON THE RAILWAY SERIES. Happy Birthday, Thomas! From the Inside ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) new book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

by Awdry, Rev. W.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/19/1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: New. 0679808094 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 02N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend, and Awdry, Rev W

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Bell, Owain. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Step Into Reading - Level 2 - Paperback. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend, and Awdry, Rev W

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Bell, Owain. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Step Into Reading - Level 2 - Paperback. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend, and Awdry, Rev W

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Bell, Owain. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Step Into Reading - Level 2 - Paperback. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas!

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Bell, Owain. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Step Into Reading - Level 2 - Paperback. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

by Rev. W. Awdry; Illustrator-Random House

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

by Owain Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

by Rev. W. Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679908098 ISBN: 0679908099

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

by Rev. Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679908098 ISBN: 0679908099

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679908098 ISBN: 0679908099

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday Thomas! (Step Into Reading) used book

Happy Birthday Thomas! (Step Into Reading)

by Awdry, Rev. W.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679808091 ISBN: 0679808094

Description: Bell, Owain. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-679-80809-4 Cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step Into Reading: a Step 1 Book) used book

Happy Birthday, Thomas! (Step Into Reading: a Step 1 Book)

by W. Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785746492 ISBN: 0785746498

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By GSAL

"My daughter loves this book, in fact all of the Step 2 series that include stories around Thomas the Train characters."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.