|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Josie S is 11 when she comes with her mother, Delia, to live with her great aunt, Esther, and her cousin, a Presbyterian seminarian named Jared. Distant and preoccupied, Jared intrigues Josie. One summer afternoon, she encounters him at the riverbank behind her great aunt's house, and enters a world of secrets and unnatural desires.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » First Love
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates~Barry Moser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates~Barry Moser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates~Barry Moser
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more
|
|
First Love
by
Oates, Joyce Carol
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Moser, Barry. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-library bk w/ usual markings-page 27 has pen arrow. 0.54" x 6.76" x 4.82". Includes Illustrations. beautiful woodcuts read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Homeless Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love
by
Oates, Joyce Carol, Illustrated By Barry Moser
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Ecco Press, 1996
Description: Barry Moser. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Has DJ--A Gothic Tale. read more
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1996-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love: a Gothic Tale
by
Oates, Joyce Carol
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins General Books Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Moser, Barry. Very Good- in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 5"x6.75" CE2-A hard cover first edition withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good-condition with a dust jacket in good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in red cloth covered boards with black lettering on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear with the dust jacket mylar sleeve endflaps glued to the front and back fixed endpapers plus there are the usual library stamps, label, and pocket on the top outside paper edges, the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Fine. New book & jacket 1st ptg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
First Love
by
Oates, Joyce Carol; Moser, Barry(Illustrator)
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: The Ecco Press; NJ
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. Tiny tome measures 4 3/4" x 6 3/4". A Gothic tale. read more
|
|
First Love. a Gothic Tale
by
Oates, Joyce Carol
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Ecco Press, Hopewell
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Cloth in dust jacket. Very good+. 85pp., illustrated by Barry Moser. A gothic novella about an eleven year old girl, Josie, who is molested by her 25 year old cousin, Jared, a divinity student on leave from the Presbyterian seminary. read more
|
|
First Love: a Gothic Tale
by
Oates, Joyce Carol
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Moser, Barry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj may have trace of shopwear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages tight in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love: a Gothic Tale
by
Oates, Joyce Carol; Moser, Barry
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo. 85 pages. Illustrated by Barry Mosernread, and looks New. A Very Fine and collectible copy protected in a new Mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eliabooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love: a Gothic Tale
by
Oates, Joyce Carol
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ecco Press, Hopewell, N. J.
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Moser, Barry. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Fine unread copy. A very collectible copy. First printing. Illustrated by Moser, Barry. (alk. paper) 85 p. : ill. ; 17 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-O-Rama,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love: a Gothic Tale [ 1st ]
by
Oates, Joyce Carol, Ill By Barry Moser
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ecco Press, Hopewell, NJ
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Near fine. Ex-library with usual signs. Some signs of handling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spiderweb Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
First Love: a Gothic Tale
by
Oates, Joyce Carol
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE COOK MOBILE,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 8/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: New in crisp, clean. no damage. jacket. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
First Love: a Gothic Tale
by
Joyce Carol Oates
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1996-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780880014571
ISBN: 0880014571
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Love
by
Joyce Carol Oates
| | | |