» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse, Brian Smale (Photographer), Marcelle Bienvenu

About this title: From Emeril Lagasse's Food Network programs, here are 150 recipes in true New Orleans style, drawing on Creole traditions for such dishes as Pecan-Crusted Mozzarella, Potato Truffle Charlotte, and Blueberry Beignets.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Lagasse, Emeril, And Hoenig, Pam (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Lagasse, Emeril, And Hoenig, Pam (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse; Marcelle Bienvenu; Felicia Willett; Photographer-Brian Smale

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998-09-29

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners

by Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B0009W893O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Felicia Willett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Signed by the Author. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Felicia Willett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 9/29/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Very Good. 0688163785 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 9/29/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Very Good. 0688163785: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Lagasse, Emeril, and Hoenig, Pam (Editor), and Smale, Brian (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Small stains on dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daryl Beyers, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril used book

Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163785 ISBN: 0688163785

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 8, 2009
By Cheryl, Sonoita, AZ

"Eneril's a chef - not an everyday cook but if you like to cook you can't go wrong."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 25, 2009
By Anne, The United States

"only have made on eor two recipes out of this one...still a good book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 13, 2008
By Naida, Norwood, MA

"ugggg - don't bother. I've had this book since it 1st came out and I've NEVER made anything from it"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 27, 2008
By Jennifer, Gibsonia, PA

"Great recipes, though some are pretty complex for what you end up with."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril by Emeril Lagasse, Brian Smale (Photographer), Marcelle Bienvenu

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.