» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cold Mountain: A Screenplay

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cold Mountain: A Screenplay

by Anthony Minghella, Charles Frazier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Anthony Minghella

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-12-17 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: A Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: A Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony, and Frazier, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: A Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: A Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony, and Frazier, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good condition. almost new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Logan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Anthony Minghella

price: $4.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: New. Great Shape! 2003 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Anthony Minghella

price: $4.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: New. First Edition. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $4.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: New. 1401359426 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $5.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: New. 1401359426 brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: A Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: A Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony, and Frazier, Charles

price: $10.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $11.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401359423. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Mountain. a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIRAMAX BOOKS., NY Date Published: 2003

Description: Signed by Author(s) A paperback original. SIGNED by screenwriter/director Anthony Minghella on the front endpaper. Fine in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers. Based on Charles Frazier's novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Mountain. a Screenplay By Anthony Minghella

by Minghella, Anthony. (Screenplay Based On The Novel By Charles Frazier)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIRAMAX BOOKS., NY Date Published: 1993

Description: A trade-size paperback original. SIGNED by writer/director Anthony Minghella on the half-title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Anthony Minghella

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Anthony Minghella

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Anthony Minghella

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Anthony Minghella

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Good. Minimal water damage to cover GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Near Fine. Minor rubbing to covers, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay used book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $5.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Miramax Books ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $6.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain new book

Cold Mountain

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $6.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401359426. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony And Frazier, Charles

price: $9.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIRAMAX Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Minghella, Anthony

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay new book

Cold Mountain: a Screenplay

by Anthony Minghella

price: $11.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401359423 ISBN: 1401359426

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.