About this title: Two culinary leaders turn the food world upside down to find the year's best recipes--a first-ever collection of 100 recipes culled from books, magazines, newspapers, and other sources. 8 color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more
Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395966471ISBN:0395966477
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Food & Cooking Cookbooks Synopsis: 209 pages. If you have a friend who thinks of Ritz crackers and cheese spread as a meal, you aren't likely to go there for unbelievably delicious reci... read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395966471ISBN:0395966477
Description: Silveerman, Ellen-Photograhy. As New in Near Fine jacket. 7" X 10 1/4" 209 Pages Indexed. Maroon boards with gold spine lettering with no noted defects. Dust jacket price $26 is unclipped. For this ground-breaking collection, two leading food authorities scoured every conceivable printed source for the year's great recipes: cookbooks, magazines of every kind, national and regional newspapers, press releases, newsletters, the Internet-even the backs of boxes. From literally thousands of ... read more
Edition: 1999 Edition-Second Printing-Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395966471ISBN:0395966477
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. 150 Best Recipes. Audience: General/trade. *~*Gift Quality-Erased penciled price on top corner of front flyleaf is the only mentionable flaw of this First Edition-Second Printing Hardcover and D.J. ! ! *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL, (U.S. ) UPGRADE** TO ship to all 50 STATES! ! We Ship THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) NO Remainder ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395966471ISBN:0395966477
Description: Silverman, Ellen (photographs) New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, HB/DJ, new, 209 pp. The recipes in this book are carefully chosen, easy to prepare and completely delicious. The judgments of what's in and what's out, what's trendy and what's not, may ruffle feathers in the culinary world, but the reader is the ultimate winner, for every dish is brilliantly memorable, evoking the response "I must have that recipe. " read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395966471ISBN:0395966477
Description: Good in Some shelf wear; Good Overall! jacket. Some shelf wear to DJ; Else Good Overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 1999 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.