» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All That Is Gone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From a celebrated Indonesian writer who was a political prisoner for nearly 20 years, here are eight autobiographical stories about growing up in East Java in a politically involved family.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Pramoedya Ananta Toer

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143034469 ISBN: 0143034464

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Pramoedya Toer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone: Stories used book

All That is Gone: Stories

by Pramoedya Ananta Toer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone: Stories used book

All That is Gone: Stories

by Pramoedya Ananta Toer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Pramoedya Ananta Toer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143034469 ISBN: 0143034464

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Pramoedya Toer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Pramoedya Toer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All That Is Gone used book

All That Is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta, and Samuels, Willem (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone new book

All That is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143034469 ISBN: 0143034464

Description: New. Book is brand-new. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Pramoedya Toer

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-01-28 ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone new book

All That is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143034469 ISBN: 0143034464

Description: New. 0143034464 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143034469 ISBN: 0143034464

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Pramoedya Ananta Toer

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034469 ISBN: 0143034464

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, Remainder mark & some light cover edge wear All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All That Is Gone used book

All That Is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta, and Samuels, Willem (Translated by)

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. first printing hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone-Stories used book

All That is Gone-Stories

by Toer, Pramoedya

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143034469 ISBN: 0143034464

Description: Penguin Books 2004. Fine Condition, This Copy. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone. Stories used book

All That is Gone. Stories

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Transl. from the indonesian by William Samuels. ix, 255 pp. orig. hfcloth with dust jacke. First edition. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stonehill Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All That is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion East, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 5.5"x8.25" BX2-A first edition advance reading copy (ARC)/uncorrected proof book in very good condition with no dut jacket with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in light gray wraps with very m inor overall shelf wear with a change to the release date on the front cover in black ink plus there is a date in red ink pen on the spine plus there is a patch of very, very light label staining along the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone: Stories used book

All That is Gone: Stories

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta

price: $13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: As New in As New Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; clean & sharp. Text is firmly bound w/clean, unmarked pages throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stories by the award-winning Indonesian author. Translation by Willem Samuels. Fine in an unclipped Fine DJ. In a protective plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quercus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All That is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2004

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone. Translated From the Indonesian By Willem Samuels used book

All That is Gone. Translated From the Indonesian By Willem Samuels

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta:

price: $26.28

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: New York, Hyperion, (2004). Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, pp. ix, 255. ISBN 1-4013-6663-5. Short stories, many based on the Indonesian author's childhood. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 253pp. Hardcover in good condition, very minor edgewear. Dust jacket in good condition, light edgewear. One creased page in the centre of the book not affecting text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

All That Is Gone new book

All That Is Gone

by Toer, Pramoedya Ananta, and Samuels, Willem (Translated by)

price: $31.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Pramoedya Toer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

All That is Gone used book

All That is Gone

by Pramoedya Toer

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401366636 ISBN: 1401366635

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.