» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend

by Mercer Mayer

About this title: The main characters from the book A BOY, A DOG, AND A FROG reunite in this wordless tale in which they meet a new friend--a turtle. Illustrated with two-color drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books) used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books)

by Mercer Mayer; Marianna Mayer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books) used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books)

by Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books) used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books)

by Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend new book

A Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend

by Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer

price: $3.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend new book

A Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend

by Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer

price: $3.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend

by Mercer Mayer

price: $3.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend new book

A Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend

by Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer

price: $4.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Boy, Dog, Frog) new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Boy, Dog, Frog)

by Mayer, Mercer; Mayer, Marianna

price: $4.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: New. 0140546103 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer, Mayer, Marianna

price: $4.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803728820 ISBN: 0803728824

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer, Mayer, Marianna

price: $4.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803728820 ISBN: 0803728824

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer, and Mayer, Marianna

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer; Mayer, Marianna

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803728820 ISBN: 0803728824

Description: Sepia illustrations. No jacket. Pictorial binding; remainder mark; binding clean & shiny with faint wear; inside clean & fine; appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Boy, Dog, Frog) new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Boy, Dog, Frog)

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803728820 ISBN: 0803728824

Description: New. 0803728824 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Boy, Dog, Frog) new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Boy, Dog, Frog)

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803728820 ISBN: 0803728824

Description: New. 0803728824 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer, Mayer, Marianna

price: $6.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803728820 ISBN: 0803728824

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend

by Mayer, Marianna

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803728820 ISBN: 0803728824

Description: Mayer, Mercer. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer And Marianna;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Dial Press

Description: Good X-lib. USED "--Good X-lib----x lib, mylar cover and dj in good condition, flep missing. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog & a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1980

Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 0803708041 Juvenile Fiction ex library. The bottom and top of spine and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Inside is clean and tight. Wonderful black and white illustrations tell the tale of a fishing trip that a little boy takes with his dog and their adventures with some of the local wildlife. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend Isbn 0001950738

by Mayer Mercer And Marianna

price: $19.33

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780001950733 ISBN: 0001950738

Description: Dj. some wear and tear edges and corners and price clipped. Small unpaginated hardback in good condition. A series of warmly comical drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRAD BOOKS, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer And Marianna

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing; Small Sized Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good/Good. (V191) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Decorative Boards Publisher: The Dial Press, NewYork Date Published: 1971

Description: Mercer Mayer. Good in Good jacket. HC. 16mo. 16MO HARDCOVER. UNPAGINATED. FIRST PRINTING SO STATED ON COPYRIGHT PAGE. A GOOD COPY IN A GOOD DUSTJACKET. DJ HAS WEAR TO THE SPINE AND A RED STAIN ON THE BACK FOLDOVER FLAP. BINDING HAS ONE 3/4" CLOSED TEAR TO TOP ON FRONT PANEL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books) used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books)

by Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books (Paperback)) new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books (Paperback))

by Mercer Mayermarianna Mayer

price: $3.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: BRAND NEW. 0140546103. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend new book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend

by Mayer, Mercer And Mayer, Marianna

price: $3.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books (Paperback)) used book

A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books (Paperback))

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140546101 ISBN: 0140546103

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK, Pied Piper bo, ©1978, story without words, clean tight tanned pages with sharp corners 0305. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?