|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The main characters from the book A BOY, A DOG, AND A FROG reunite in this wordless tale in which they meet a new friend--a turtle. Illustrated with two-color drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Mercer Mayer; Marianna Mayer
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
A Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend
by
Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend
by
Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend
by
Mercer Mayer
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Dial Press
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy a Dog a Frog and a Friend
by
Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Boy, Dog, Frog)
by
Mayer, Mercer; Mayer, Marianna
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: New. 0140546103 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer, Mayer, Marianna
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803728820
ISBN: 0803728824
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer, Mayer, Marianna
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803728820
ISBN: 0803728824
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer, and Mayer, Marianna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer; Mayer, Marianna
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780803728820
ISBN: 0803728824
Description: Sepia illustrations. No jacket. Pictorial binding; remainder mark; binding clean & shiny with faint wear; inside clean & fine; appears unread. read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Boy, Dog, Frog)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803728820
ISBN: 0803728824
Description: New. 0803728824 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Boy, Dog, Frog)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803728820
ISBN: 0803728824
Description: New. 0803728824 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer, Mayer, Marianna
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803728820
ISBN: 0803728824
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend
by
Mayer, Marianna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780803728820
ISBN: 0803728824
Description: Mayer, Mercer. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer And Marianna;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Dial Press
Description: Good X-lib. USED "--Good X-lib----x lib, mylar cover and dj in good condition, flep missing. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog & a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Library Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 0803708041 Juvenile Fiction ex library. The bottom and top of spine and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Inside is clean and tight. Wonderful black and white illustrations tell the tale of a fishing trip that a little boy takes with his dog and their adventures with some of the local wildlife. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend Isbn 0001950738
by
Mayer Mercer And Marianna
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780001950733
ISBN: 0001950738
Description: Dj. some wear and tear edges and corners and price clipped. Small unpaginated hardback in good condition. A series of warmly comical drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BRAD BOOKS,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer And Marianna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing; Small Sized Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good/Good. (V191) read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Decorative Boards
Publisher: The Dial Press, NewYork
Date Published: 1971
Description: Mercer Mayer. Good in Good jacket. HC. 16mo. 16MO HARDCOVER. UNPAGINATED. FIRST PRINTING SO STATED ON COPYRIGHT PAGE. A GOOD COPY IN A GOOD DUSTJACKET. DJ HAS WEAR TO THE SPINE AND A RED STAIN ON THE BACK FOLDOVER FLAP. BINDING HAS ONE 3/4" CLOSED TEAR TO TOP ON FRONT PANEL. read more
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Mercer Mayer, Marianna Mayer
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books (Paperback))
by
Mercer Mayermarianna Mayer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: BRAND NEW. 0140546103. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog, and a Friend
by
Mayer, Mercer And Mayer, Marianna
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group Usa
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Boy, a Dog, a Frog and a Friend (Picture Puffin Books (Paperback))
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140546101
ISBN: 0140546103
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK, Pied Piper bo, ©1978, story without words, clean tight tanned pages with sharp corners 0305. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brainybooks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |