» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: The Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: The Book

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

About this title: Actually born in 1950, the 2000 Year Old Man was created out of the primal urge of all comedians to entertain and to test the limits of their talent. Mel Brooks never knew what Carl Reiner was going to ask, and Reiner only knew that he would never get the same answer twice. From subjects as diverse and everyday as religion, taxes, fried food, fad ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Brooks, Mel, And Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Brooks, Mel, And Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Brooks, Mel, And Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Brooks, Mel, And Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Brooks, Mel, And Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Brooks, Mel, And Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks; Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: The Book new book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: The Book

by Brooks, Mel, and Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. great gift idea---8310. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000 used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000

by Brooks, Mel Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Very Good. NOT an ex-library; minor rubbing and edge wear on attractive cov; spine uncreased and solid; small soil area side edge of last few pp; sm remainder mark top edge; a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000 used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000

by Mel Brooks And Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000 used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000

by Mel Brooks And Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: harperCollins, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2, 000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book: Including How to used book

The 2, 000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book: Including How to

by Brooks, Mel; Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2, 000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book: Including How to used book

The 2, 000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book: Including How to

by Brooks, Mel; Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks~Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks~Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks~Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060174804 ISBN: 0060174803

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book used book

The 2000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000: the Book

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060929923 ISBN: 0060929928

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.