Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and some creasing to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers
Date Published: 8-2-03
ISBN-13:9783775713641ISBN:3775713646
Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and some creasing to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! 2.78 lbs. read more
Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small remainder mark to one side-NICE! read more
Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear and edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to the edge-NICE. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers
Date Published: 8-2-03
ISBN-13:9783775713641ISBN:3775713646
Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small remainder mark to one side-NICE! 2.78 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers
Date Published: 8-2-03
ISBN-13:9783775713641ISBN:3775713646
Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear and edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to the edge-NICE. 2.78 lbs. read more
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091206084910I. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 3775713646. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MAK,, Vienna:
Date Published: 2003.
ISBN-13:9783775713641ISBN:3775713646
Description: Stylishly designed monograph, for eponymous exhibition at Vienna MAK, in irregular geometric shape, in 2 languages, with colour designs, models and photographs throughout. Presents the celebrated architect's new work, as well as looking at her entire oeuvre and its influence. Features documentation of the "Ice Storm" installation specially for the exhibition. 192 page paperback, as new. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 3775713646. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.