» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Zaha Hadid: Architecture used book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Ruby, Andreas; Schumacher, Patrik

price: $18.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: Fine. 3775713646 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture used book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Andreas Ruby, Patrik Schumacher

price: $18.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture used book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Ruby, Andreas; Schumacher, Patrik

price: $21.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and some creasing to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture used book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Ruby, Andreas; Schumacher, Patrik

price: $21.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 8-2-03 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and some creasing to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! 2.78 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture used book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Ruby, Andreas; Schumacher, Patrik

price: $21.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small remainder mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture used book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Ruby, Andreas; Schumacher, Patrik

price: $21.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear and edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to the edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture used book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Ruby, Andreas; Schumacher, Patrik

price: $21.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 8-2-03 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small remainder mark to one side-NICE! 2.78 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture used book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Ruby, Andreas; Schumacher, Patrik

price: $21.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 8-2-03 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear and edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to the edge-NICE. 2.78 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Hadid, Zaha, and Noever, Peter (Editor), and Ruby, Andreas (Text by)

price: $60.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Andreas Ruby; Patrik Schumacher; Contributor-Zaha Hadid; Editor-Peter Noever

price: $63.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2003-08-02 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Zaha Hadid: Architecture [Paperback] new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture [Paperback]

by Ruby, Andreas; Schumacher, Patrik

price: $20.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid: Architecture used book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Noever, Peter; Hadid, Zaha

price: $22.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatje Cantz Pub, Germany Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: As New in None Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a New an Unread copy. NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid: Architecture new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Hadid, Zaha; Noever, Peter And Ruby, And

price: $40.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid new book

Zaha Hadid

by Schumacher, Patrik

price: $49.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatje Cantz Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: Documents the artist's newest projects, text in English and German. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid. Architektur new book

Zaha Hadid. Architektur

by Zaha Hadid, Peter Noever, Andreas Ruby

price: $51.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid: Architecture new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Andreas Ruby

price: $54.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid: Architecture new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Peter Noever, Andreas Ruby, Patrik Schumacher

price: $55.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid. Architektur used book

Zaha Hadid. Architektur

by Zaha Hadid, Peter Noever, Andreas Ruby

price: $58.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091206084910I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid: Architecture new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Zaha Hadid; Peter Noever; Andreas Ruby

price: $58.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid: Architecture new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Zaha Hadid

price: $70.06

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers, GERMANY ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 3775713646. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Zaha Hadid used book

Zaha Hadid

price: $41.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: MAK,, Vienna: Date Published: 2003. ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: Stylishly designed monograph, for eponymous exhibition at Vienna MAK, in irregular geometric shape, in 2 languages, with colour designs, models and photographs throughout. Presents the celebrated architect's new work, as well as looking at her entire oeuvre and its influence. Features documentation of the "Ice Storm" installation specially for the exhibition. 192 page paperback, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Zaha Hadid: Architecture new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Zaha Hadid; Peter Noever; Andreas Ruby

price: $63.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Zaha Hadid: Architecture new book

Zaha Hadid: Architecture

by Zaha Hadid

price: $67.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers, GERMANY ISBN-13: 9783775713641 ISBN: 3775713646

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 3775713646. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.