» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boxing: Photographs by Larry Fink

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Boxing: Photographs by Larry Fink

by Larry Fink (Photographer), Bert Randolph Sugar

About this title: Fink's inimitable style captures the grace, beauty, and paternal love that are the foundations of this brutal contact sport. He creates stunningly lyrical static snapshots which reveal the divine -- the hope, the dignity, the perseverance, and the respect -- in a fighter's soul.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink used book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Good. 1576870081 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing: Photographs by Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs by Larry Fink

by Fink, Larry (Photographer)

price: $6.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New in new dust jacket. Slight rubbing marks on DJ. No tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Larry Fink's inimitable photographic style captures the grace, beauty, and paternal love that are the foundations of the brutal contact sport of boxing. In Boxing, 51 duotone photographs by Fink creates stunningly lyrical static snapshots which reveal the divine (the hope, dignity, perseverance, respect) in a fighter's soul. Boxing is enhanced ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gregory Turner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $7.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. 1576870081 PERFECT CONDITION, STILL FACTORY SEALED! GREAT GIFT. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

by Contributor-Burt Randolph Sugar

price: $7.26

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. Book is new, never used! Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $7.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. 1576870081 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing (1997) Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar, Introduction By Andy Grundberg, Art Direction By Yolanda Cuomo used book

Boxing (1997) Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar, Introduction By Andy Grundberg, Art Direction By Yolanda Cuomo

price: $19.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power-House Cultural Entertainment Inc., NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Illustrated by Larry Fink. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1576870081. Near Fine/VG+. Clean black cloth with white lettering. Tight, clean & intact copy. Profusely illustrated with full page B/W photographs. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. A dingy gym becomes a place of solace and its chapel-like atmosphere a sanctuary for puglists. Sports; B&W Photographs; Square 4to 9"-11" tall; 99 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick Bikoff's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink used book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

by Bert Randolph Sugar

price: $19.65

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Powerhouse Cultural Entertainmen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Boxing: Photographs by Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs by Larry Fink

by Fink, Larry (Photographer), and Sugar, Bert Randolph

price: $46.01

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 99 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $49.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing / Photographs By Larry Fink; Introduction By Andy Grundberg; Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar used book

Boxing / Photographs By Larry Fink; Introduction By Andy Grundberg; Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar

by Fink, Larry

price: $75.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: PowerHouse Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: The photo reproductions are particularly well produced. Subjects: Boxers (Sports)--Pennsylvania--Pictorial works. Boxing--Pennsylvania--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 99. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Boxing / Photographs By Larry Fink; Introduction By Andy Grundberg; Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar used book

Boxing / Photographs By Larry Fink; Introduction By Andy Grundberg; Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar

by Fink, Larry

price: $75.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: PowerHouse Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: The photo reproductions are particularly well produced. Subjects: Boxers (Sports)--Pennsylvania--Pictorial works. Boxing--Pennsylvania--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 99. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Boxing / Photographs By Larry Fink; Introduction By Andy Grundberg; Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar used book

Boxing / Photographs By Larry Fink; Introduction By Andy Grundberg; Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar

by Fink, Larry

price: $109.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: PowerHouse Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: The photo reproductions are particularly well produced. Subjects: Boxers (Sports)--Pennsylvania--Pictorial works. Boxing--Pennsylvania--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing / Photographs By Larry Fink; Introduction By Andy Grundberg; Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar used book

Boxing / Photographs By Larry Fink; Introduction By Andy Grundberg; Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar

by Fink, Larry

price: $109.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: PowerHouse Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: The photo reproductions are particularly well produced. Subjects: Boxers (Sports)--Pennsylvania--Pictorial works. Boxing--Pennsylvania--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink used book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Good. 1576870081 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink used book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Good. 1576870081 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink used book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $3.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Good. Small tear on top of dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink used book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Good. 1576870081 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink used book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Fair. 1576870081 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on 1 pages--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $7.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. 1576870081 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, COVER EXCELLENT-DEEPLY DISCOUNTED, BEAUTIFUL QAULITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $7.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. 1576870081 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, COVER EXCELLENT-DEEPLY DISCOUNTED, BEAUTIFUL QAULITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $7.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. 1576870081 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, COVER EXCELLENT-DEEPLY DISCOUNTED, BEAUTIFUL QAULITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink new book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

price: $7.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: New. 1576870081 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink used book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

by Bert Randolph Sugar

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink used book

Boxing: Photographs By Larry Fink

by Fink, Larry

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576870082 ISBN: 1576870081

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.