New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: harlequin, 17W-7 Date Published: October 1, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Acceptable. 0-373-02656-0 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly (Harlequin Romance, No. 2656)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. (Harlequin Romance #2656) Spine creases; edgewear; and bottom of spine taped. Pages beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight, tanning. Marked-out name on top. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding tight, has slight lean, pages clean, minor edgewear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly (Harlequin Romance, No. 2656)

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Fine. 0373026560 Like new used condition. May have been read and may have slight corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall like new condition. Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly (Harlequin Romance, No. 2656)

by Neels, Betty

price: $2.29

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: harlequin Date Published: 10/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly

by Author Unknown, and Neels, Betty

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Very slight creases in spine. Some tanning of pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Name inside front cover, initials on back endpaper. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Very good. Romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $14.00

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Fair. Creases/slant to spine, edge wear, interior. Interior yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly #2656

by Neels, Betty

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: Nov 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Light spine creases and very minor shelf wear. Interior clean As New. Still has original color publisher advertising insert. A Nice Copy. HARLEQUIN ROMANCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rerunz recycled entertainment,, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $19.00

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good. Creases to spine, creased front hinge, initials inside front cover. Interior o/wise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Polly (Harlequin Romance, No. 2656)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: harlequin Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Fair. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly (Harlequin Romance, No. 2656)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: harlequin Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Small "x" on cover in pencil. Some mild spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly

by Neels

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Reader Copy. PB reading copy (poor) condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly

by Author Unknown, and Neels, Betty

price: $2.59

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly (Harlequin Romance, No. 2656) By Betty Neels

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Romance # 2656 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good. p/b Shelfwear and creasing- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Romance # 2656 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good. p/b Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly

by Neels, Betty

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st Mmpb Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Very Good Plus. No store stamp, name, initials etc. faint crease on spine and beside spine. Almost no edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly (Harlequin Romance, No. 2656)

by Betty Neels

price: $17.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0373026560 ISBN 13: 9780373026562 bk# 39.0. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Polly (Harlequin Romance, No. 2656)

by Betty Neels

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: harlequin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373026562 ISBN: 0373026560

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Heidelberg wedding

Heidelberg wedding

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.34!

Hannah

Hannah

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.49!

When May Follows

When May Follows

by Betty Neels

see all from $3.20!

Last April fair

Last April fair

by Betty Neels

see all from $3.00!

Apple from Eve

Apple from Eve

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Grasp a Nettle

Grasp a Nettle

by Betty Neels

see all from $3.06!

new only from $3.99!