» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Sharon B Rhodes (Editor), Susan Pierce

About this title: Each specialty "Dorland's Word Book for Medical transcriptionists" gives readers the most used medical words in a convenient, user friendly format. Each book has two basic parts: Terms and Resources (where a 16 page colour insert on anatomy is located) and an Appendix of the most common drugs for that specialty area. These books prove to be an ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists used book

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

price: $8.53

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Very good. Clean and tight no markings. Edge bumping / curling / creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy Book Sales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists new book

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

price: $27.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. 320. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists used book

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Dorland; Cmt, Sharon Rhodes Rhit Cpc

price: $28.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Good. 072169392X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists, Susan K. Pierce new book

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists, Susan K. Pierce

price: $35.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland*S Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists used book

Dorland*S Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Dorland

price: $54.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 15/01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland*S Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists used book

Dorland*S Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Dorland

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 15/01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists new book

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Dorland; Cmt, Sharon Rhodes Rhit Cpc

price: $56.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: New. 072169392X Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland*S Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists used book

Dorland*S Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Dorland

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1-15-02 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists used book

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Dorland

price: $67.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists new book

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Dorland

price: $71.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists new book

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Dorland; Sharon Rhodes; Susan Pierce

price: $79.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists used book

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Rhodes, Sharon B (Editor), and Pierce, Susan

price: $31.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 365 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists used book

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Rhodes, Sharon B (Editor), and Pierce, Susan

price: $31.31

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 365 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists new book

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

price: $41.62

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Size 21cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 320. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists new book

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Dorland; Sharon Rhodes; Susan Pierce

price: $84.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists used book

Dorland's Immunology and Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

by Rhodes, Sharon B (Editor), and Pierce, Susan

price: $32.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 365 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists new book

Dorland's Immunology/Endocrinology Word Book for Medical Transcriptionists

price: $41.64

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721693927 ISBN: 072169392X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.