|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Boxed in: The Culture of TV
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Mark Crispin Miller
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Northwestern University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in
by
Roger Leroy Miller
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810107915
ISBN: 0810107910
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark Crispin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Northwestern University Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Good. Some corner, edge wear. Pages very good. A critical examination begging for critical viewer and listenership in the venues of mass media, particularly television, cinema and rock music. Thought-provoking analysis and essays leads reader into a deeper understanding of the vastly unnoticed inputs from these mediums. 349 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Northwestern Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge and cover wear, otherwise clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark C.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Third Edition Used
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Northwestern Univ Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark Crispin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Good. Name written inside. No spinal creasing. No store stamps. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Boxed in, the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark Crispin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1989 third
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Northwestern Univ., Evanston, IL
Date Published: c1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Denise Harnish cover. very good+, trade paper, lightly rubbed black covers, tight. 349 pgs, ISBN: 0-8101-0792-9. Indexed. Name title pg, else clean. Christopher Lasch blurb. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark, Crispin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: North Western University, Evanston, IL
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages unmarked, some edgewear, price sticker/blemish on spine. Good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S. Quatrle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in: The Culture of TV
by
Miller, Mark Crispin, Prof.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Northwestern University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. New read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Mark Crispin Miller
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Mark Crispin Miller
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Mark Crispin Miller
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Northwestern University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Excellent Condition. No Markings. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Boxed in
by
Roger Leroy Miller
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Northwestern University Press, U
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107915
ISBN: 0810107910
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pb.
Publisher: Northwestern University Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: G. 349 pages, index, spine has slight lean, spine creased, wrappers creased and rubbed, warpper extremities bumped and rubbed, notes and doodles in pen on front and rear fly-leaves, underlining and notes in pen in text, reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark Crispin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Boxed in
by
Roger Leroy Miller
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Northwestern University Press, U. S
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107915
ISBN: 0810107910
Description: Good. Good minus paperback. Wraps show wear and some rubbing. spine has some creasing, but binding is still sturdy. pages and inside are clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark Crispin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Good- The pages are clean and the binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. There is some notable shelfwear including heavy scuffing, corners that are rubbed and bent, and a small surface tear of the toward the bottom of the spine. A good reading copy. read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark Crispin
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Northwestern Univ Pr, Evanston, IL
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 0810107929 Light edge wear to covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark C.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. Previous Owner's name on the inside cover. Book has light wear on edges. This book is a Very Good Reading Copy. read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Mark Crispin Miller
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Northwestern University Press
Date Published: 1988-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Very Good. Tight and clean, light yellowing to pages. Cover is rubbed and has worn areas, small creases. read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Mark Crispin Miller
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, Illinois
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black card covers, white lettering on covers & spine, light creasing to spine, light edgewear; po name on ffep; occasional underlining; 349 pgs., notes, index, several b/w photos; clean & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Black Cat Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Mark Crispin Miller
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Boxed in
by
Roger Leroy Miller
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Northwestern University Press, U. S
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780810107915
ISBN: 0810107910
Description: Good. Good+ paperback copy. an excellent copy with crisp binding and uncreased spine. shows some bumping to foot of spine. otherwise pages and inside are crisp and unmarked. read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark Crispin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Northwestern University Press
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Good. 0810107929 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Boxed in: the Culture of Tv
by
Miller, Mark Crispin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Northwestern University Press
ISBN-13: 9780810107922
ISBN: 0810107929
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |