» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by David H Jacobs, Jr., Colin Date (Photographer)

About this title: This volume explains all the techniques and products needed, lays out detailed schedules, and explains the cost of several projects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jr, David H Jacobs

price: $2.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Fair. 0760314489 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG40. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by David H Jacobs Jr

price: $2.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Good. Former library book. 39B32-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by David H., Jr. Jacobs~Colin Date

price: $2.27

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jacobs, David H, Jr., and Date, Colin (Photographer)

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Workshop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jr, David H Jacobs

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Very Good. 0760314489 Overstock copy in sound condition with light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jr, David H Jacobs

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New. 0760314489 BRAND NEW * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jacobs, David H., Jr

price: $17.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks International, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Near Fine. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Thin pen line on bottom outside page edges right by binding. "Clean and Protect: Paint-Plastic and Vinyl-Leather, Cloth, and Carpet-Wheels and Tires-Underhood Components-Underbody" 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jacobs, David H, Jr., and Date, Colin (Photographer)

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Workshop. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by David H Jacobs Jr

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jr, David H Jacobs

price: $2.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Good. 0760314489 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by David H Jacobs Jr

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jr, David H Jacobs

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Very Good. 0760314489 New softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by David H Jacobs Jr

price: $5.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Motorbooks Workshop; Jacobs, David H.; Date, Colin

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Motorbooks Workshop; Jacobs, David H.; Date, Colin

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects used book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Motorbooks Workshop; Jacobs, David H.; Date, Colin

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jacobs Jr, David H

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by Jacobs, David H., Jr. And Date, Colin

price: $16.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New. Today's detailer wants bite-sized projects they can tackle in a few hours on the weekend. They also appreciate knowing exactly how much time and what supplies need to be arranged beforehand so they are not surprised halfway through a hands-on procedure. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by David H Jacobs Jr

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by David H Jacobs Jr

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects new book

Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects

by David H Jacobs Jr

price: $4.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780760314487 ISBN: 0760314489

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.