Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This volume explains all the techniques and products needed, lays out detailed schedules, and explains the cost of several projects.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jr, David H Jacobs
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 9/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Fair. 0760314489 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG40. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
David H Jacobs Jr
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Good. Former library book. 39B32-- read more
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
David H., Jr. Jacobs~Colin Date
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jacobs, David H, Jr., and Date, Colin (Photographer)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks International
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Workshop. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jr, David H Jacobs
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 9/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Very Good. 0760314489 Overstock copy in sound condition with light wear to edges from shelving. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jr, David H Jacobs
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Motorbooks
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New. 0760314489 BRAND NEW * GIFT QUALITY. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jacobs, David H., Jr
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Motorbooks International, St. Paul, MN
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Near Fine. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Thin pen line on bottom outside page edges right by binding. "Clean and Protect: Paint-Plastic and Vinyl-Leather, Cloth, and Carpet-Wheels and Tires-Underhood Components-Underbody" 160 pages. read more
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jacobs, David H, Jr., and Date, Colin (Photographer)
list price: $21.95
our price: $19.76
you save: $2.19 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks International
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Workshop. read more
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
David H Jacobs Jr
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jr, David H Jacobs
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Motorbooks
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Good. 0760314489 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
David H Jacobs Jr
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: book Paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. read more
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jr, David H Jacobs
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Very Good. 0760314489 New softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
David H Jacobs Jr
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Motorbooks Workshop; Jacobs, David H.; Date, Colin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Motorbooks Workshop; Jacobs, David H.; Date, Colin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Motorbooks Workshop; Jacobs, David H.; Date, Colin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Motorbooks International
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jacobs Jr, David H
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
Jacobs, David H., Jr. And Date, Colin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks Intl
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New. Today's detailer wants bite-sized projects they can tackle in a few hours on the weekend. They also appreciate knowing exactly how much time and what supplies need to be arranged beforehand so they are not surprised halfway through a hands-on procedure. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
David H Jacobs Jr
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
David H Jacobs Jr
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Auto Detailing Projects
by
David H Jacobs Jr
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Motorbooks
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13: 9780760314487
ISBN: 0760314489
Description: New. Brand new book! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.