» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Neil Leifer: Portraits

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Very Good. 0971368163 *New, NOT USED*Front cover along page edge bottom corner 3'inch vertical tear with slight angle. Very tiny tear bottom of spine. Surface & edge wear to jacket cover. Inside excellent; pages crisp, binding tight. No remainder marks. Free dlvry confirm in US. Selling books since 1979* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

by Brokow, Tom

price: $2.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press Date Published: 12-2-03 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 2.91 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

by Brokow, Tom; Leifer, Neil

price: $2.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $2.49

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Very Good. 0971368163 GREAT BUY... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmavens, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

by Neil Leifer~Tom Brokow

price: $4.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

by Neil Leifer~Tom Brokow

price: $4.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

by Brokow, Tom; Leifer, Neil

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits new book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $14.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: New. 0971368163 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer Portraits new book

Neil Leifer Portraits

by Neil Leifer

price: $23.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: St Anns Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. No marks. 132 pages. 12.00 x 10.50 x 0.80 in. 45.6 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer-Portraits used book

Neil Leifer-Portraits

by Leifer, Neil

price: $32.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: St. Ann's Press 2003. Introduction by Tom Brokaw. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

by Neil Leifer, Tom Brokaw (Introduction By)

price: $37.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2003 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 118 pp. Oversized/Overweight book; extra charges required. A Collectible First Edition Copy! Dj has few cuts on front and back but its in good shape. A minor waterstain on some back pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer-Portraits new book

Neil Leifer-Portraits

by Leifer, Neil

price: $54.91

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits Rare Signed and Inscribed Copy used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits Rare Signed and Inscribed Copy

by Leifer, Neil (Photographer) & Brokaw, Tom (Contributor)

price: $165.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 118 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Collection of celebrity and iconic portraits. Limited Edition of 5000 copies. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A brilliant production by Neil Leifer and Walter Bernard: Oversize-volume format. Handsome black cloth boards with titles embossed on cover and spine, as issued. Photographs by Neil Leifer. Introduction by Tom Brokaw. List of Plates appended at the end ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $2.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Very Good in acc jacket. Torn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

by Brokow, Tom; Leifer, Neil

price: $2.32

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Reader copy. CRISP CLEAN PAGES NO DJ. TBLR. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press Date Published: 2004-08 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press Date Published: 2004-08 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press Date Published: 2004-08 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Portraits used book

Portraits

by Leifer, Neil

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St. Ann's Press, Los Angeles, Ca. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12" by 11" Black cloth binding with embossed titles, clean and tight, 118 pages, photo portrait on every page (some in color); jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

by Leifer, Neil

price: $17.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Anns Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New; b&w and color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

by Leifer, Neil

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Ann's Press ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits used book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $21.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0971368163 ISBN 13: 9780971368163 bk# 20.7. f56. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits new book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $21.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits new book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $21.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: New. STILL SHRINKWRAPPED New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neil Leifer: Portraits new book

Neil Leifer: Portraits

price: $21.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Ann's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971368163 ISBN: 0971368163

Description: New. NEW, may have remainder mark or very minor exterior wear New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2