» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jabber Developer's Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Dana Moore, William Wright

About this title: The Internet is evolving into an infrastructure where applications can converse with one another in a much different way than the traditional page-serving architectures of the first generation Web. Through examples and clear explanations, Jabber Developer's Handbook demonstrates how Jabber, currently the world's most important open source messaging protocol, can be used to go beyond interactive chat and file sharing to build flexible, reliable, and powerful distributed software systems. Peer-to-peer applications using the Jabber open source toolkit, and leverage its use with other readily ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jabber Developer's Handbook used book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Wright, William; Moore, Dana

price: $2.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: Good. 0672325365 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jabber Developer's Handbook (Developer's Library) new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook (Developer's Library)

by William Wright; Dana Moore

price: $10.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 2003-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jabber Developer's Handbook new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Wright, William; Moore, Dana

price: $27.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: New. 0672325365 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jabber Developer's Handbook new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Moore, Dana, and Wright, William

list price: $49.99

our price: $44.99

you save: $5.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. Developer's Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jabber Developer's Handbook new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by William Wright

price: $6.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Moore, Dana; Wright, William

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Developer's Library Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. Light rub marks present on cover. (A76) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Moore, Dana; Wright, William

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Developer's Library Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. (A76) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jabber Developer's Handbook (Developer's Library) new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook (Developer's Library)

by William Wright, Dana Moore

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Jabber Developer's Handbook used book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Wright, William; Moore, Dana

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: Very Good. 0672325365 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jabber Developer's Handbook (Developer's Library) used book

Jabber Developer's Handbook (Developer's Library)

by Wright, William

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jabber Developer's Handbook new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Moore, Dana / Wright, William

price: $29.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: Brand New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nerdbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jabber Developer's Handbook new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Wright, Williammoore, Dana

price: $32.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: BRAND NEW. 0672325365. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jabber Developer's Handbook new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Wright, William, Moore, Dana

price: $33.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jabber Developer's Handbook new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by Moore, Dana And Wright, William

price: $34.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SAMS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: New. The Internet is evolving into an infrastructure where applications can converse with one another in a much different way than the traditional page-serving architectures of the first generation Web. Through examples and clear explanations, "Jabber Dev... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jabber Developer's Handbook, William Wright new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook, William Wright

price: $35.33

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Jabber Developer's Handbook new book

Jabber Developer's Handbook

by William Wright

price: $39.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780672325366 ISBN: 0672325365

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Don't Make Me Think!: A Common Sense Approach to Web Usability

Don't Make Me Think!: A Common Sense Approach to Web Usability

by Steve Krug

see all from $4.93!

new only from $22.43!

HTML Dog: The Best-Practice Guide to XHTML & CSS

HTML Dog: The Best-Practice Guide to XHTML & CSS

by Professor Patrick Griffiths

see all from $25.68!

new only from $29.72!

Programming Jabber

Programming Jabber

by D J Adams

see all from $2.06!

new only from $5.49!

JavaScript

JavaScript

by Peter-Paul Koch

see all from $14.00!

new only from $14.00!

Designing Web Navigation: Optimizing the User Experience

Designing Web Navigation: Optimizing the User Experience

by James Kalbach

see all from $18.98!

new only from $28.73!

Practical Python

Practical Python

by Magnus Lie Hetland, PH.D.

see all from $15.00!

new only from $25.49!