» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Design a Training Course

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Design a Training Course

by Mr. Peter Taylor

About this title: Much time and money is devoted to training - but courses do not always produce the outcomes desired. As a result many training organisations need to rethink the way they plan, design, deliver and evaluate their courses. Here, Peter Taylor shows how to improve the quality of the entire training process - from initial assessments through to delivery ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Design a Training Course: Aguide to Participatory Curriculum Development new book

How to Design a Training Course: Aguide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Peter Taylor

price: $132.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780826456946 ISBN: 0826456944

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development used book

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Peter Taylor

price: $203.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003/11/01 ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development used book

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Peter Taylor

price: $203.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003/11/01 ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Design a Training Course used book

How to Design a Training Course

by Peter Taylor

price: $21.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development used book

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Peter Taylor

price: $24.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course used book

How to Design a Training Course

by Taylor, Peter

price: $25.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd Date Published: 25/09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Desing a Training Course new book

How to Desing a Training Course

by Peter Taylor

price: $30.10

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viva Books Private Limited ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: New. ISBN 9780826456953. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazing Books International, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course used book

How to Design a Training Course

by Peter Taylor

price: $31.65

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course. a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development used book

How to Design a Training Course. a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Taylor, Peter

price: $37.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: VSO Continuum, Great Britain Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826456946 ISBN: 0826456944

Description: As New. No Jacket. Hard Back Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Textblock is perfectly clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course. a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development used book

How to Design a Training Course. a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Taylor, Peter

price: $37.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: VSO Continuum, Great Britain Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826456946 ISBN: 0826456944

Description: As New. No Jacket. Hard Back Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Textblock is perfectly clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course: Aguide to Participatory Curriculum Development new book

How to Design a Training Course: Aguide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Peter Taylor

price: $39.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826456946 ISBN: 0826456944

Description: New. Brand New Mint Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course used book

How to Design a Training Course

by Peter Taylor

price: $44.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826456946 ISBN: 0826456944

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development used book

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Taylor, Peter

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 01/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development used book

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Peter Taylor

price: $116.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course-Aguide to Participatory Curriculum Development new book

How to Design a Training Course-Aguide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Taylor Peter

price: $119.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826456946 ISBN: 0826456944

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 176. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development used book

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Peter Taylor

price: $170.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003/11/01 ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development used book

How to Design a Training Course: a Guide to Participatory Curriculum Development

by Peter Taylor

price: $170.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003/11/01 ISBN-13: 9780826456953 ISBN: 0826456952

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.