» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cicero: On the Commonwealth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cicero: On the Commonwealth

by George H Sabine, Stanley B Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cicero: on the Commonwealth used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Cicero, Marcus Tullius

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Good. 0024049808 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cicero: on the Commonwealth used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Marcus Tullius Cicero

price: $2.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Commonwealth used book

On the Commonwealth

by Sabine, George H.

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, upper corner bumped, some minor pen notations and underlining to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth (the Library of Liberal Arts Series, 111)

by Marcus Tullius Cicero; Translator-George H., And Smith, Stanley Barney Sabine; Introduction-By The Authors

price: $5.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Text in good condition. Cover is shelf worn. Cover has a few impression marks. Cover is slightly worn around the edges. Underlining and highlighting in text. First blank page has been removed. A couple of written quotes on the inside of the front of the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cicero: on the Commonwealth used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Marcus Tullius Cicero

price: $10.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cicero: on the Commonwealth used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Marcus Tullius Cicero

price: $10.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1929 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Good. Reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cicero: on the Commonwealth new book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Cicero, Marcus Tullius

price: $17.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: New. 0024049808 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed We offer speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cicero: on the Commonwealth new book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Marcus Tullius Cicero

price: $17.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1929 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: New. Front cover has slight bend. Price reduced All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShellKen Sales, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cicero: on the Commonwealth used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Cicero, Marcus Tullius

price: $18.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Fine. 0024049808 Excellent condition, paperback 2002, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cicero: On the Commonwealth new book

Cicero: On the Commonwealth

by Sabine, George H, and Smith, Stanley B

price: $25.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1929 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cicero: on the Commonwealth used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Marcus Tullius Cicero

price: $3.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1929 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cicero: on the Commonwealth used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Marcus Tullius Cicero; Translator-G. H. Sabine; Translator-S. B. Smith

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1929-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Fair. Paperback in acceptable condition. Marginalia, corners turned to mark page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

On the Commonwealth used book

On the Commonwealth

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1929 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

On the Commonwealth used book

On the Commonwealth

by Cicero

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cicero: on the Commonwealth [Facsimile] used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth [Facsimile]

by Cicero; Sabine, G. H. And Smith, Stanley Barney

price: $13.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1929 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: Fine, cover and text are as new, sound binding. Fine. The publisher, Prentice-Hall Humanities/Social ScienceLibrary of Liberal Arts title. Philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Cicero: on the Commonwealth new book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Sabine, G. H., Smith, S. B.

price: $20.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On the Commonwealth, George H. Sabine new book

On the Commonwealth, George H. Sabine

price: $22.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cicero: on the Commonwealth new book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Sabine, George H.; Smith, Stanley B. And

price: $24.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1929 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth (the Library of Liberal Arts Series, 111)

by Marcus Tullius Cicero; Translator-George H., And Smith, Stanley Barney Sabine; Introduction-By The Authors

price: $25.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc Date Published: 1960

Description: Used: very good. As pictured and described softbound, older softbound scuffed cover clean text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cicero: on the Commonwealth new book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Sabine, G. H., Smith, S. B.

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cicero: on the Commonwealth new book

Cicero: on the Commonwealth

by Marcus Tullius Cicero

price: $28.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1929 ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On the Commonwealth new book

On the Commonwealth

by George H. Sabine

price: $35.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780024049803 ISBN: 0024049808

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.