Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Cicero: On the Commonwealth
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Cicero, Marcus Tullius
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Good. 0024049808 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Marcus Tullius Cicero
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
On the Commonwealth
by
Sabine, George H.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, upper corner bumped, some minor pen notations and underlining to text. read more
Cicero: on the Commonwealth (the Library of Liberal Arts Series, 111)
by
Marcus Tullius Cicero; Translator-George H., And Smith, Stanley Barney Sabine; Introduction-By The Authors
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. Text in good condition. Cover is shelf worn. Cover has a few impression marks. Cover is slightly worn around the edges. Underlining and highlighting in text. First blank page has been removed. A couple of written quotes on the inside of the front of the cover. read more
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Marcus Tullius Cicero
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Marcus Tullius Cicero
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1929
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Good. Reprint edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Cicero, Marcus Tullius
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: New. 0024049808 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed We offer speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Marcus Tullius Cicero
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1929
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: New. Front cover has slight bend. Price reduced All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ShellKen Sales ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Cicero, Marcus Tullius
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Fine. 0024049808 Excellent condition, paperback 2002, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: On the Commonwealth
by
Sabine, George H, and Smith, Stanley B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1929
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Marcus Tullius Cicero
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1929
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Marcus Tullius Cicero; Translator-G. H. Sabine; Translator-S. B. Smith
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1929-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Fair. Paperback in acceptable condition. Marginalia, corners turned to mark page. read more
On the Commonwealth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1929
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Good. read more
On the Commonwealth
by
Cicero
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: on the Commonwealth [Facsimile]
by
Cicero; Sabine, G. H. And Smith, Stanley Barney
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1929
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: Fine, cover and text are as new, sound binding. Fine. The publisher, Prentice-Hall Humanities/Social ScienceLibrary of Liberal Arts title. Philosophy. read more
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Sabine, G. H., Smith, S. B.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
On the Commonwealth, George H. Sabine
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Sabine, George H.; Smith, Stanley B. And
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PRENTICE HALL
Date Published: 1929
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: on the Commonwealth (the Library of Liberal Arts Series, 111)
by
Marcus Tullius Cicero; Translator-George H., And Smith, Stanley Barney Sabine; Introduction-By The Authors
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc
Date Published: 1960
Description: Used: very good. As pictured and described softbound, older softbound scuffed cover clean text block. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Sabine, G. H., Smith, S. B.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cicero: on the Commonwealth
by
Marcus Tullius Cicero
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1929
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
On the Commonwealth
by
George H. Sabine
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780024049803
ISBN: 0024049808
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.