» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bowling

by Patty Costello

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mason/Charter Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Paperback Book has Ex-lib markings and some water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter Publishers, Inc, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Book is Very Good except is ex-library, has usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty; Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Mark to bottom page edge. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty

price: $9.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mason/Charter ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Very Good. 088405375X Thanks 08X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty

price: $14.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mason/Charter ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Very Good. 088405375X Excellent condition, paperback 1977, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty;

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter

Description: GOOD. USED First Edition: -: Good in Good jacket: -: -: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty

price: $3.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Good. Ex-Library Tight Binding, Light, Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** brown boards, EXLIB markings, upper and lower spine bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1977, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. is taped to book, d.j. has some edgewear and light creasing, d.j. soiled, label attached to spine of d.j., hard cover, B&W photos and illustrations, 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty With Alfred Glossbrenner

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8.75x11.25. Usual Ex-Library defects and other light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty; Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library markings. Jacket and boards lightly bumped. Jacket protected in mylar. "Costello provides instruction in everything you'll need to know to improve your skills; choosing the right equipment, simple warm-up exercises, the proper stance, the approach, and much more. Perhaps you've resigned yourself to throwing a straight ball because you just can't master the hook. Costello observes that the hook will improve you chances of a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Little Birds, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bowling

by Patty Costello

price: $15.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mason/Charter Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bowling

by Costello, Patty

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Mason Charter, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884053750 ISBN: 088405375X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near Fine/NF light Wear, Pc Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN: 088405375x. Illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.