Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mason/Charter Publishers, Inc, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780884053750ISBN:088405375X
Description: Book is Very Good except is ex-library, has usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 136 pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780884053750ISBN:088405375X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Mark to bottom page edge. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mason/Charter
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780884053750ISBN:088405375X
Description: Good. Ex-Library Tight Binding, Light, Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** brown boards, EXLIB markings, upper and lower spine bumps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mason/Charter, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780884053750ISBN:088405375X
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1977, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. is taped to book, d.j. has some edgewear and light creasing, d.j. soiled, label attached to spine of d.j., hard cover, B&W photos and illustrations, 136 p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780884053750ISBN:088405375X
Description: Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library markings. Jacket and boards lightly bumped. Jacket protected in mylar. "Costello provides instruction in everything you'll need to know to improve your skills; choosing the right equipment, simple warm-up exercises, the proper stance, the approach, and much more. Perhaps you've resigned yourself to throwing a straight ball because you just can't master the hook. Costello observes that the hook will improve you chances of a ... read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Mason Charter, 1977
ISBN-13:9780884053750ISBN:088405375X
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near Fine/NF light Wear, Pc Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN: 088405375x. Illustrated with photos. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.