» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know about Cash Flow: And 36 Other Key Financial Measures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know about Cash Flow: And 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

About this title: This book presents an arsenal of powerful calculations that can make the difference between winning and losing the real estate investment game. Real estate investing is a numbers game, and the only way to win it is by mastering the numbers. In this indispensable guide, real estate investment pro Frank Gallinelli shows you how. What is a property really worth? How do I determine a building's value based on current rents? How much will I make if I hold onto a building for five, ten, fifteen years? Gallinelli arms you with the 36 basic formulas for calculating these and other critical aspects of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures: First Edition used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures: First Edition

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Very Good. First edition, as shown. Pages and cover bright and clean, light wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other... used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other...

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $5.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Very Good. 2003 paperback, no marks noted in or on book, cover has crease, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know about Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know about Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Gallinelli, Frank

price: $6.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other... used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other...

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Fine. Read once, gently. Still looks new! Cover is super glossy & clean-lies flat. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. F4d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Gallinelli, Frank

price: $10.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 9/8/2008 ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: Fine. 0071603271 Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know about Cash Flow: And 36 Other Key Financial Measures new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know about Cash Flow: And 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Gallinelli, Frank

list price: $22.95

our price: $18.36

you save: $4.59 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Gallinelli, Frank

price: $21.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071603270. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $21.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Gallinelli, Frank

price: $23.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.902 by 5.902 inches. (312 pages) the updated edition of the essential guide to real estate financial calculations every real estate investor needs to know how to calculate cash flow, long-term gain, *n*e*t* operating income, and a few other basic financial formulas. the revised and updated edition what every real estate investor needs to know about cash flow...helps readers to master the 36 most essential calculations that determine property worth, projected profits, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures: new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures:

by Gallinelli, Frank

price: $28.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 312 pages. 'what every real estate investor needs to know about cash flow: and 36 other key financial measures'. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other... new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other...

price: $42.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $48.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other... used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other...

price: $10.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Will ship immediately, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Gallinelli

price: $14.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071603271. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures: Guidelines, Formulas, and Rules of Thumb for Maki used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures: Guidelines, Formulas, and Rules of Thumb for Maki

by Frank Gallinelli, Frank Gallinelli

price: $17.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know Abou new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know Abou

by Gallinelli, Frank

price: $18.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures, Frank Gallinelli new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures, Frank Gallinelli

price: $19.08

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know Abou new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know Abou

by Gallinelli, Frank

price: $20.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: New. 'What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow: And 36 Other Key Financial Measures'. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $24.00

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071603270 ISBN: 0071603271

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $48.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $48.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures used book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $49.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures new book

What Every Real Estate Investor Needs to Know About Cash Flow...and 36 Other Key Financial Measures

by Frank Gallinelli

price: $51.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071422574 ISBN: 0071422579

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 20, 2008
By Richie, Jensen Beach, FL

"Boring as all hell unless you're a math junkie. However, it contains great formulas for real estate investors. I keep it on hand as a reference manual."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 8, 2006
By Douglas, Rosemead, CA

"A great book about reading and understanding the P/L or operating statements of income producing properties. Its great to read to master the fundamentals."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.