» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Robert T Kiyosaki, Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A.

About this title: Tune into any personal finance programme these days and the vast majority of today's money experts will tell you that, in order to become wealthy, you have to cut your credit cards up immediately and save, save and save by putting the maximum amount of your salary into your retirement plan. While these plans might work for some people, Robert Kiyosaki urges readers to take a different approach to financial freedom. That starts by learning how to get rid of our what he calls 'bad debt' (such as credit card bills, health bills and other unsecured debt) and learning how to maximise 'good debt' ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003-12 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very Good. Clean text; very slight cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Robert T. Kiyosaki Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $2.29

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $5.23

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A168_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $5.83

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very Good. 0446697524 Paperback. Pages appear unmarked. Cover shows moderate shelf/handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $5.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HealthyKids, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

price: $7.40

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very Good. 0446697524 Paperback with clean unmarked pages. Cover shows minimum wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Robert T. Kiyosaki~Sharon L. Lechter

price: $8.59

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: New. 0446697524 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: New. 0446697524 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: New. 0446697524 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: New. 0446697524 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

list price: $10.99

our price: $9.89

you save: $1.10 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $10.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $16.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright unread copy with slightest storage wear. Immediate UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very Good. 0446697524 X38; X38; 0.4 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 88 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Knight, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T. & Sharon L. Lechter

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very Good+ 0446697524. Light rubbing to cover. Otherwise a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Business. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.4 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 88 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich...Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T., Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $5.96

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Becoming Rich Without Cutting Up Your Credit Cards

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780446697521 ISBN: 0446697524

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.