» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

K is for Kick: A Soccer Alphabet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

K is for Kick: A Soccer Alphabet

by Brad Herzog, Melanie Rose (Illustrator)

About this title: Herzog brings his well-received prose and soccer knowledge together with Rose's charming and realistic illustrations to detail every facet of the game. For older readers, the expository text gives specific details about goaltending, referees, the World Cup, and many other aspects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hobbies) used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hobbies)

by Herzog, Brad

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Fine. 1585361305. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet (Sbp-Alphabet) new book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet (Sbp-Alphabet)

by Brad Herzog

price: $6.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585363391 ISBN: 1585363391

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hob... used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hob...

by Brad Herzog

price: $7.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2003-08-15 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Very Good. Full number line, tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, gift inscription on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports) new book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports)

by Brad Herzog

price: $7.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 8/15/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

K Is for Kick: A Soccer Alphabet new book

K Is for Kick: A Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585363391 ISBN: 1585363391

Description: Rose, Melanie. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sleeping Bear Press Sports (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports) used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports)

by Brad Herzog

price: $8.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. BOOK IS NEW! ! First Printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet new book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad / Rose, Melanie (Illustrator)

price: $9.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781585363391 ISBN: 1585363391

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781585363391. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad

price: $10.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Good Plus/WITH EXCEPTIONS. No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 11 1/4. All pages are tight, bright and clean. Front board very good, back has two scratches. Peripheral edges and corners very good+. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Thirty-six unpaginated pages. Binding very firm and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad

price: $11.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Rose-Popp, Melanie. Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. K is for Kick-A Soccer Alphabet by Brad Herzog, illustrated by Melanie Rose-Popp copyright 2003, published by Sleeping Bear Press. Hardback story/picture book has the number 90 written-upside down-on lower corner of free rear endpaper-overall is quite clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket has a 1 inch tear near upper spine edge-overall good to very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: A Soccer Alphabet new book

K is for Kick: A Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.41

you save: $2.54 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Rose, Melanie. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 37 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hobbies (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea MI Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Fine oversized book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations by Melanie Rose-Popp. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet new book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad / Rose-Popp, Melanie (Illustrator) / Rose, Melanie (Illustrator)

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781585361304. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports) new book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports)

by Brad Herzog

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports) used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports)

by Brad Herzog

price: $2.23

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet (Sbp-Alphabet) used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet (Sbp-Alphabet)

by Brad Herzog

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585363391 ISBN: 1585363391

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hobbies) used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hobbies)

by Herzog, Brad

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Good. 1585361305 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet (Sbp-Alphabet) new book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet (Sbp-Alphabet)

by Brad Herzog

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585363391 ISBN: 1585363391

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet new book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad And Rose, Melanie

price: $7.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SLEEPING BEAR PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585363391 ISBN: 1585363391

Description: New. Herzog brings his well-received prose and soccer knowledge together with Rose's charming and realistic illustrations to detail every facet of the game. For older readers, the expository text gives specific details about goaltending, referees, the Wor... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick; a Soccer Alphabet used book

K is for Kick; a Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Glossy Illustrated Boards Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, MI Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Melanie Rose-Popp. Near Fine in Very Good+ (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No pagination. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket. Very light edge and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hobbies) new book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hobbies)

by Herzog, Brad

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: New. 1585361305 New Hardback Book. Unread and unmarked with slightest of shelf wear to corner tips. No crease to spine. We ship daily. International Shipments Welcome. We Ship Daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! I ENCOURAGE YOU TO BUY THIS HARDBACKS AS I SELL ONLY BOOKS THAT I WOULD OWN MYSELF. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: timpamproducts, CA, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1.

by Brad Herzog

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Very good. 2003 edition-Sleeping Bear Press. Ex-library. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket plastic has small shelf wear, overall very good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library label and stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrightXcapes, IN, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kicks used book

K is for Kicks

by Herzog, Brad

price: $11.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, Mi Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Melanie Rose Popp. Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gale Group ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet new book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet

by Herzog, Brad And Rose, Melanie

price: $13.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: New. Herzog brings his well-received prose and soccer knowledge together with Rose's charming and realistic illustrations to detail every facet of the game. For older readers, the expository text gives specific details about goaltending, referees, the Wor... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hobbies) used book

K is for Kick: a Soccer Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports & Hobbies)

by Herzog, Brad

price: $15.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press ISBN-13: 9781585361304 ISBN: 1585361305

Description: Good. 1585361305 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.