» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dora's Storytime Collection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various, Various Artists (Illustrator)

About this title: Dora and her best friend, Boots, go on more adventures than you can count. Now Dora fans can enjoy many of their favorite Dora stories all in one book! This best-selling collection includes:

Dora's Backpack

Little Star

Happy Birthday, Mami!

Meet Diego!

Dora Saves the Prince

Dora's Treasure Hunt

Good Night, Dora!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various, And Various Artists (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 12/2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection used book

Dora's Storytime Collection

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer) used book

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer) used book

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer) used book

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer) used book

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer) used book

Dora's Storytime Collection (Dora the Explorer)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon ISBN-13: 9780689866234 ISBN: 0689866232

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 22, 2008
By Anti Wibawa, Doha, Qatar

"big pictures. easy to read, also in spanish."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 29, 2008
By Shaunika, The United States

"My 3-year loves this collection of stories! Great for young kids."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 14, 2007
By Courtney, The United States

"It's really a heart touching story that's easy to read! And it teaches spanish!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.