About this title: Dora and her best friend, Boots, go on more adventures than you can count. Now Dora fans can enjoy many of their favorite Dora stories all in one book! This best-selling collection includes:
Dora's Backpack
Little Star
Happy Birthday, Mami!
Meet Diego!
Dora Saves the Prince
Dora's Treasure Hunt
Good Night, Dora!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Various Artists. Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon
ISBN-13:9780689866234ISBN:0689866232
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.