» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coyote

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Coyote

by Allen Steele

About this title: Epic in scope, passionate in its conviction, and set against a backdrop of plausible events, "Coyote" tells the story of Earth's first interstellar colonists and the mysterious planet that becomes their home.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 11/5/2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote-Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote-Interstellar Exploration

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $8.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ace Books, N. Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear. The jacket has a faint moisture stain...The bottom of the pages at the spine has ripples..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coyote

by Steele, Allen

price: $11.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 550pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coyote

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841493671 ISBN: 1841493678

Description: 1841493678. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Some wear and tear to cover edges/corners. Will be sent within 24 hours by first class post.; 1.57 x 6.69 x 4.25 Inches; 560 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coyote (Coyote Series)

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841493671 ISBN: 1841493678

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coyote (Coyote Series)

by Allen M. Steele

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841493671 ISBN: 1841493678

Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Internally Clean This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coyote

by Allen M. Steele

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841493671 ISBN: 1841493678

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Steele, Allen

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0441009743 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coyote

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $14.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Orbit, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841493671 ISBN: 1841493678

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4.25" x 7" 550 pages, condition is very good. Forty six light years from Earth, six moons orbit a gas giant three times the mass of Jupiter. Each has been designated a name from the animal demigods of Native American mythology: Dog, Hawk, Eagle, Coyote, Snake and Goat. Only the fourth moon, Coyote, is likely to sustain life. The crew setting out on Mankinds greatest adventure know that the success of the mission will depend on how well they adapt to their new home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Coyote new book

Coyote

by Steele, Allen

price: $24.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: AS NEW, is tight and unread, has NO remainder or other marks on book or jacket, price intact. AS NEW. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Stated 1st printing of the American 1st edition. If you collect one Steele work, get this one. AS NEW read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John F. Rodewolt, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coyote (3 Vols)

by Steele, Allen

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Eds. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Set of three first hardcover printings of Coyote (2002), Coyote Rising (2004) and Coyote Frontier (2005). All volumes in Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration new book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Few dog ears. DJ has slight shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Good. FEW BET CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn, pages and spine good May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coyote (Coyote Series)

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 03/02/2005 ISBN-13: 9781841493671 ISBN: 1841493678

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coyote (Coyote Series)

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 03/02/2005 ISBN-13: 9781841493671 ISBN: 1841493678

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coyote (Coyote Series)

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 03/02/2005 ISBN-13: 9781841493671 ISBN: 1841493678

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration used book

Coyote: a Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Steele, Allen

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441009749 ISBN: 0441009743

Description: Very good. We ship well, and daily from Oregon! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Coyote Rising: 6

Coyote Rising: 6

by Allen Steele

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Coyote Frontier: A Novel of Interstellar Exploration

Coyote Frontier: A Novel of Interstellar Exploration

by Allen Steele

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Gust Front

Gust Front

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.13!

Talent for War

Talent for War

by Jack McDevitt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.80!

The Last Centurion

The Last Centurion

by John Ringo

see all from $3.84!

new only from $4.80!

Seeker

Seeker

by Jack McDevitt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!