» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Captain's Blood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The Romulan Empire is in disarray after the destructive leadership of the Reman Shinzon, and Ambassador Spock launches a bold attempt to reunify the Romulans with their distant forbears, the Vulcans. But when Spock is publicly assassinated at a Romulan peace rally, Starfleet and the Federation are unable to search for the criminals responsible without triggering an intergalactic war. Thus it falls to James T. Kirk to investigate the death of his beloved friend. Given covert assistance by Captains Jean-Luc Picard on the newly-refitted Enterprise and Will Riker on the Argo, Kirk travels to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Captain's Blood used audio book

Captain's Blood

by Shatner, William (Read By), And Garfield, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 12/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743533591 ISBN: 0743533593

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood used book

Captain's Blood

by Shatner, William, And Reeves-Stevens, Judith, And

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek (Unnumbered Audio)) used audio book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek (Unnumbered Audio))

by Shatner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743533591 ISBN: 0743533593

Description: Fine. 0743533593 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek: All) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek: All)

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743533591 ISBN: 0743533593

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Audio Cassette. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek: All) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek: All)

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743533591 ISBN: 0743533593

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Audio Cassette. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671021290 ISBN: 067102129X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek: All) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek: All)

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743533591 ISBN: 0743533593

Description: Good. Good condition. Audio Cassette. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Judith Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $2.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. B0002X1JMS Light wear on jacket. Tight & bright. Shipped promptly from NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield; Reeves-Stevens, Judith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: Very Good. 0671021303. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood used book

Captain's Blood

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Contributor-Judith Reeves-Stevens; Contributor-Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671021290 ISBN: 067102129X

Description: Good in Good Condition jacket. Sci fi book. Library copy. Cover worn. Bindings good. Back fly leaf missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain S Blood (Star Trek) new book

Captain S Blood (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: $3.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Contributor-Judith Reeves-Stevens; Contributor-Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671021290 ISBN: 067102129X

Description: Like New. Brand new with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: East_Cobb_books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Garfield Reeves-Stevens; Judith Reeves-Stevens

price: $4.35

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2004-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no markings in text, spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood used book

Captain's Blood

by Shatner, William, and Reeves-Stevens, Judith, and Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield; Reeves-Stevens, Judith

price: $6.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: 0671021303 Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: Captain's Blood used book

Star Trek: Captain's Blood

by Shatner, William With Judith & Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671021290 ISBN: 067102129X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear to covers and DJ. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 067102129X; 16170. Star Trek; 335 pages; J-5-6-09. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood new book

Captain's Blood

by Shatner, William, and Reeves-Stevens, Judith, and Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780671021306 ISBN: 0671021303

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) used book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671021290 ISBN: 067102129X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated First Pocket Books hardcover edition published in December 2003, a fine 335-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this nice copy is like new. (438) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: Dark Victory used book

Star Trek: Dark Victory

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671021290 ISBN: 067102129X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek) new book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Contributor-Judith Reeves-Stevens; Contributor-Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $15.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671021290 ISBN: 067102129X

Description: New. New ~ 1st Edition ~ 1st Printing ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: Captain's Blood used audio book

Star Trek: Captain's Blood

by Shatner, William

price: $16.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743533607 ISBN: 0743533607

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 3 CDs. Star Trek (Unnumbered Audio). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captain's Blood (Star Trek (Unnumbered Audio)) used audio book

Captain's Blood (Star Trek (Unnumbered Audio))

by Shatner, William

price: $17.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743533607 ISBN: 0743533607

Description: Very Good. 0743533607 Star Trek Captain's Blood, 3 CD set, slip case missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SAIEIS INC, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Kate, Oakville, ON, Canada

"I loved the concept, and I love Joseph, but I'm really not that much of a fan of the book surprisingly. Something is missing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 13, 2008
By Sue, Alpine, UT

"This is the second volume in the Totality trilogy. I enjoy the Trek novels by Shatner because even though he has well-known Trek co-authors, he has an original voice. His books stray from Trek canon by having Captain Kirk still alive through a strange regeneration process, but the rest of the books follow canon by intersecting with "real" events that have happened on film or in other books. This story takes place after "Star Trek: Nemesis" and involves the Romulans and Remans. It is a story in itself, but sets the stage for the final encounter between humanity and the Peace of the Totality that will destroy the galaxy. Can't wait to find out if we survive!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.