New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wind in the Willows Book and Charm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wind in the Willows Book and Charm

by Kenneth Grahame

About this title: Readers can join four animal friends as they set out on a journey in Grahame's classic tales. This paperback edition includes a beautiful charm and chain. Consumable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics) new book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. New book, still in shrinkwrap with necklace/charm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm new book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Harperfestival ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Charming Classics (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. NEW BOOK-"CHARMING CLASSICS" FOR KIDS AGES 8-12. K-GRAHAME, 2003, HarperFestival. Action & Adventure; Animals; Classics; Fiction; General; Juvenile Fiction read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics) new book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. New, but might have remainder mark at bottom or over ISBN number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm new book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Harperfestival ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Charming Classics (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. No remainder mark. Available today. Ships from the Great State of Maine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jones and Western, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics) new book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. New, but might have remainder mark at bottom or over ISBN number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics)

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 006053723X book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows ( Book and Charm Charmig Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows ( Book and Charm Charmig Classics)

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows ( Book and Charm Charmig Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows ( Book and Charm Charmig Classics)

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics) [Paperback] new book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics) [Paperback]

price: $13.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows new book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New Paperback, 256 pages. HarperCollins Children's Books (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows, the new book

Wind in the Willows, the

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Roadrunner Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm (Charming Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wind in the Willows, the used book

Wind in the Willows, the

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Roadrunner Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm used book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: Like New. May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wind in the Willows, the new book

Wind in the Willows, the

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! Established 1988. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $3.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $3.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $3.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows (Charming Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Charming Classics)

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $3.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Harperfestival, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: Very Good: Book only, no charm. Spine uncreased. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grahame, Kenneth the Wind in the Willows Charming Classic With Charm Necklace new book

Grahame, Kenneth the Wind in the Willows Charming Classic With Charm Necklace

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $5.69

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. HarperFestival; Softcover; -2; -2New; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; This is one of the Charming Classics, which is one of the all-time classics that comes with it's own necklace with a charm. Book is new and sealed in plastic. May have a remainder mark. The charm on this necklace is Mr. Toad. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm new book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $13.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm new book

The Wind in the Willows Book and Charm

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $13.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harperfestival Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060537234 ISBN: 006053723X

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 006053723X. Charming Classics; 0.64 x 7.54 x 5.28 Inches; 249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: <