» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Handbook of Martial Arts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

About this title: Focusing your body and mind on an ancient discipline can contribute towards a sense of harmony and well-being, and in today's fast-paced world more people are turning to the martial arts to alleviate stress and keep fit. Drawing on the knowledge of highly qualified practitioners, this book examines the underlying philosophy behind each martial art ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwater ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwater ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Handbook of Martial Arts new book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

price: $6.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwater Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Martial Arts new book

Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $8.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwater, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: color photos. Tradepbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Handbook of Martial Arts new book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southwater Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Handbook of Martial Arts new book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $22.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ANNESS PUBLISHING Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 264 pages. (264 pages) focusing your body and mind on an ancient discipline can contribute towards a sense of harmony and well-being. this book examines the underlying philosophy behind each martial art and the physical benefits to be gained, and advises on choosing the discipline to suit your needs. 700 colour photographs (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW, NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buchananbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwater Date Published: 31/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $3.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwater Date Published: 31/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SOUTHWATER, LONDON Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: VERY GOOD. SOFT COVER BOOK WITH 256 PAGES. ISBN; 1-84215-880-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts [Paperback] By Goodman, Fay new book

A Handbook of Martial Arts [Paperback] By Goodman, Fay

by Fay Goodman

price: $8.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwater Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwater, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Near Fine. Octavo; 256pp indexed & illus in color; Softcover AS NEW, no markings, very slight shelfwear, o/w clean tight pristine & unbumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts,

by Goodman, Fay,

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: ISBN 184215 Anness, 2003, Softcover/very good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts new book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Southwater Publishing ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts new book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $15.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SOUTHWATER Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: New. This book examines the underlying philosophy behind each martial art and the physical benefits to be gained, and presents the most popular techniques, and some of the more advanced moves. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts new book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091125051127D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Martial Arts new book

Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $16.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anness Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: New. Focusing your body and mind on an ancient discipline can contribute towards a sense of harmony and well-being. This book examines the underlying philosophy behind each martial art and the physical benefits to be gained, and advises on choosing the dis... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts new book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

price: $16.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Goodman, Fay

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Southwater Publishing ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts used book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

price: $20.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwater Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: Very Good. 1842158805. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook of Martial Arts new book

A Handbook of Martial Arts

by Fay Goodman

price: $31.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwater ISBN-13: 9781842158807 ISBN: 1842158805

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book examines the underlying philosophy behind each martial art and the physical benefits to be gained, and presents the most popular techniques, and some of the more ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.