» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Claidi Collection: Book I: Wolf Tower/Book II: Wolf Star/Book III: Wolf Queen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Claidi Collection: Book I: Wolf Tower/Book II: Wolf Star/Book III: Wolf Queen

by Tanith Lee

About this title: The first three novels in Tanith Lee's popular Claidi Journals series are now available in this handsome hardcover three-in-one omnibus volume, which includes the complete texts of "Wolf Tower, Wolf Star," and "Wolf Queen." Fantasy fans can immerse themselves in Claidi's adventures as she unlocks the secrets of her past and finds the love of her ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Good. Some very sparse notes in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen new book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

price: $7.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: New. BRAND NEW..141. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen new book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

price: $7.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: New. BRAND NEW. UP44. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection--Wolf Tower / Wolf Star / Wolf Queen--( Books I-III) used book

The Claidi Collection--Wolf Tower / Wolf Star / Wolf Queen--( Books I-III)

by Lee, Tanith

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover-FINE/FINE-Book and dust jacket are clean, bright and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen new book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Tanith Lee

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2003-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: New. NEW Copy! Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket smooth and whole. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection--Wolf Tower / Wolf Star / Wolf Queen--( Books I-III) new book

The Claidi Collection--Wolf Tower / Wolf Star / Wolf Queen--( Books I-III)

by Lee, Tanith

price: $8.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2003---Second Printing, with Number line-----New Condition---No Reminder Marks----Hard Cover--with---New Dust Jacket--Not Price clipped-----No stickers or Residue on cover--------keywords: FICTION FANTASY CHILDREN'S---This book is one of many New books that were purchased from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in New condition, and may have only very minor faults other then any fore-stated discriminates--Book was Never previously owned or read ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection Books I-III: Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection Books I-III: Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Lee, Tanith

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Shows light handling wear only, first several pages corner-creased; otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked 3-in-1 omnibus collection. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen new book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Tanith Lee

price: $8.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: New. First Edition. I am a first edition which is of gift quality who seeks a first reading companion. The choice of standard shipping is via USPS media mail and can take up to 21 days for USPS to deliver. If you require your product sooner please choose expedited shipping which is sent via USPS priority mail system typically delivered within 2 to 6 business days. We ship daily except for Sundays and holidays, and all products ship with delivery confirmation. We are creating a new reality in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Lee, Tanith

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing of omnibus edition containing all three books in one volume. Hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Published at $18.99. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Lee, Tanith

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition, Second Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Omnibus edition contains 'Wolf Tower', 'Wolf Star' and 'Wolf Queen'. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Lee, Tanith

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition, Second Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Omnibus edition contains 'Wolf Tower', 'Wolf Star' and 'Wolf Queen'. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Book I: Wolf Tower/Book II: Wolf Star/Book III: Wolf Queen new book

The Claidi Collection: Book I: Wolf Tower/Book II: Wolf Star/Book III: Wolf Queen

by Lee, Tanith

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 704 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. First American Edition read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection (Lee, Tanith. Claidi Journals. ) (Lee, Tanith. Claidi... new book

The Claidi Collection (Lee, Tanith. Claidi Journals. ) (Lee, Tanith. Claidi...

by Tanith Lee

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2003-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: New. ~~FIRST EDITION~DUTTON PUBL~2003~HARDCOVER W/DUST JACKET IN MYLAR PROTECTOR~MINOR SHELFWEAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***A3**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III

by Lee, Tanith

price: $18.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened virtually new copy. The 18.99 jacket has some very minor edgewear else fine. Compilation edition that includes the novels Wolf Tower, Wolf Star, Wolf Queen in their entirety. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Lee, Tanith

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Good. 0525472053 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Tanith Lee

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2003-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Fair. Edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Small tear to dust jacket. Creased dust jacket. Edge and corner wear to book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection used book

The Claidi Collection

by Lee, Tanith

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books. 2003. Hard Cover. 1st American. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. Burgundy papered boards with gilt titles, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear. " The first three novels in Tanith Lee's popular Claidi Journals series are now available in this handsome hardcover three-in-one omnibus volume, which includes the complete texts ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection; Wolf Tower, Wolf Star, Wolf Queen, Books I-III used book

The Claidi Collection; Wolf Tower, Wolf Star, Wolf Queen, Books I-III

by Lee, Tanith

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 3/4" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection used book

The Claidi Collection

by Lee, Tanith

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection: Book I: Wolf Tower/Book II: Wolf Star/Book III: Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Book I: Wolf Tower/Book II: Wolf Star/Book III: Wolf Queen

by Lee, Tanith

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Lee, Tanith

price: $15.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Good. 0525472053 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection used book

The Claidi Collection

by Lee, Tanith

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 2nd Printing. Fine in Fine dj. Contains WOLF FLOWER, WOLF STAR, WOLF QUEEN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen new book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Lee, Tanith

price: $22.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: New. 0525472053 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen used book

The Claidi Collection: Books I-III-Wolf Tower; Wolf Star; Wolf Queen

by Tanith Lee

price: $46.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525472056 ISBN: 0525472053

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Jennifer, The United States

"Just a fun easy read and clean as well. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 21, 2009
By Melissa, The United States

"I read this when I was younger and then reread them recently. I didn't enjoy them as much the second time. It is an interesting fantasy for teens. It has a little different plot than many fantasies, but I started getting tired of Claidi being pulled along from one place to another for no real good reasons that you know of. The first book was good, but it got a little redundant after that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 1, 2009
By Battyjac, Pflugerville, TX

"I enjoyed these books. The first book was a bit slow-going and I am not sure whether I would have bothered searching out the second one if it had not been a combined volume. By the end of the first one it starts to get interesting and midway through the second I was hooked. An interesting read for adults and a great one for younger teens/young adults. There is romance but it's clean and deals with the difference between real love and appearance/obsession very well. I liked how one "error" I found ended up being planned. Pretty cool for a picky reader like me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 7, 2008
By Kris, The United States

"Another good set of books. The second book can get a little tedious, but the characters are loveable and deep. The world is so real in these books you really get a sense of the entire are by the end of it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of The Claidi Collection: Book I: Wolf Tower/Book II: Wolf Star/Book III: Wolf Queen by Tanith Lee

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wolf Wing

Wolf Wing

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Black Unicorn

Black Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.55!

White as Snow

White as Snow

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.98!

Shadowmancer

Shadowmancer

by G P Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mortal Suns

Mortal Suns

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dark Dance

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.22!